NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Gisborne Boys High School's approved colours
#23: Gisborne Boys High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 12.

Event 12: Finals Girls under-15 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:22:7012.1.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:35:9412.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:36:1612.1.5
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:44:8912.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:48:6812.1.2
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:49:4512.1.1
7thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:56:0412.1.8
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:1112.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:51:6612.2.4
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:01:8212.2.1
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:03:4712.2.2
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:03:8012.2.3
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:5412.2.5
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:14:2312.2.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:15:7712.2.7
---Westlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]RET12.2.8
 

Event 12: Repechages Girls under-15 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:20:0712.1.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:20:1012.1.4
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:33:6912.1.8
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:42:2012.1.5
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:42:8612.1.2
6thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:45:5512.1.6
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:55:6012.1.7
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:11:4812.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:25:3312.2.4
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36:2612.2.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:38:4612.2.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:8312.2.3
5thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:52:1412.2.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:19:4312.2.7
 

Event 12: Heats Girls under-15 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:04:0912.1.3
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:13:9812.1.1
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:26:2312.1.4
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51:5012.1.7
5thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:01:1112.1.6
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05:6712.1.5
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:12:0912.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:17:3712.2.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:23:5212.2.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:28:9612.2.7
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:31:2712.2.6
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40:8812.2.2
6thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:53:4612.2.1
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:54:0612.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:23:5312.3.7
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41:2712.3.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:44:6212.3.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:8912.3.3
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:54:5612.3.4
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:10:0512.3.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAUR 2[ crew ]_:__:__12.3.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA