NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Napier Girls High School's approved colours
#55: Napier Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 16.

Event 16: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04:2316.1.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:05:5016.1.6
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:5016.1.5
4thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:17:9616.1.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:24:5516.1.8
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:27:8516.1.7
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:4516.1.4
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:31:0916.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:22:6416.2.5
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:28:5116.2.6
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:34:0616.2.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:6016.2.7
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:37:6916.2.3
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:42:9016.2.4
 

Event 16: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:17:0916.1.1
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:22:8516.1.3
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:23:1816.1.6
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:27:9116.1.4
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:34:5016.1.5
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:36:9116.1.2
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:7216.1.8
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:59:6516.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:06:3116.2.5
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:10:2616.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20:9716.2.4
4thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:28:3916.2.2
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:40:4716.2.6
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:55:1916.2.8
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:57:5016.2.1
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:25:8916.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:20:7616.3.2
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:2416.3.5
3rdWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:29:7616.3.4
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:41:2416.3.3
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08:6516.3.6
6thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]9:33:0416.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:15:3716.4.4
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:23:3916.4.5
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:25:4216.4.3
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:36:8516.4.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:47:6716.4.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:48:1116.4.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWHAK 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.3.7
SCRTRID 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.4.1
 

Event 16: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3116.1.2
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:26:6316.1.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28:1716.1.1
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:36:3016.1.5
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:46:0716.1.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:06:0116.1.4
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:12:9316.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:14:8316.2.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:23:7916.2.5
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:30:1616.2.2
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:44:4916.2.6
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:51:6316.2.4
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:56:5816.2.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:57:7116.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:3916.3.5
2ndWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:27:4616.3.2
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:28:9416.3.4
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:17:5516.3.6
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:30:9516.3.1
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]12:07:8816.3.7
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]DNF16.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10:4816.4.7
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:21:3616.4.6
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:28:8816.4.2
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:41:5216.4.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:46:6816.4.3
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:7016.4.5
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:11:0116.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:33:7216.5.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:39:3216.5.5
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:40:5816.5.6
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:47:9416.5.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:53:4916.5.2
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:18:8116.5.1
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:25:0716.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:18:0116.6.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:26:3616.6.7
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:35:0416.6.2
4thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:48:1116.6.1
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:01:6816.6.3
6thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]9:57:7016.6.6
7thCarmel College 2[ crew ]10:34:3916.6.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA