NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s approved colours
#83: Sacred Heart College (Auckland)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:54:5523.1.6
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:58:3423.1.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:00:8123.1.8
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:8523.1.2
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12:1823.1.1
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:14:2723.1.5
7thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:27:1223.1.4
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:29:7123.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:05:3223.2.5
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:13:7823.2.4
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:0623.2.7
4thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:22:4623.2.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:25:8123.2.6
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:30:3223.2.3
 

Event 23: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30:8723.1.3
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:31:4223.1.4
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:0623.1.5
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:47:2923.1.6
5thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]9:02:2923.1.2
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:14:2023.1.7
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:23:4323.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:48:1723.2.2
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:55:5823.2.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:57:0623.2.5
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:01:5123.2.4
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:01:9523.2.6
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:07:9423.2.1
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:13:2723.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:32:7823.3.4
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:38:5023.3.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:49:1523.3.2
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:01:1823.3.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:01:8923.3.6
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:16:7223.3.7
 

Event 23: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:9223.1.4
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:26:1423.1.3
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:30:0423.1.7
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:39:3223.1.8
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:42:4523.1.6
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:5623.1.2
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:04:2023.1.5
8thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:11:5623.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:1423.2.8
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3223.2.4
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:31:9623.2.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:33:0023.2.7
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:40:8623.2.3
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:45:6423.2.6
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10:3523.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:31:8023.3.5
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:36:0323.3.4
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:37:7923.3.1
4thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:42:2323.3.6
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:44:4323.3.8
6thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:52:4023.3.3
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:53:6623.3.7
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:14:3723.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:20:5923.4.6
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:25:5323.4.1
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29:4923.4.3
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:43:7123.4.5
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:44:4823.4.4
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:53:8223.4.2
7thKings College 2[ crew ]9:44:8423.4.7
8thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]10:27:0323.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:24:6023.5.3
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:37:4523.5.7
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:42:7823.5.2
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:44:6523.5.8
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:06:0123.5.4
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:11:2323.5.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:18:5423.5.1
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:32:7123.5.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAUR 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.1
SCREGGS 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA