NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John Paul College's approved colours
#36: John Paul College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 24.

Event 24: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:36:1624.1.6
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:42:2024.1.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:44:3424.1.1
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:47:7524.1.4
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53:3024.1.7
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:02:6324.1.3
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:03:7924.1.8
8thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:17:0224.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54:8824.2.4
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:00:0524.2.3
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:15:5324.2.1
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:21:4124.2.8
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:47:3424.2.6
---St John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]SCR24.2.2
---St John's College (Hastings) 2[ crew ]SCR24.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRPUKE 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.2.5
 

Event 24: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:25:6524.1.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:28:6724.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:38:2824.1.2
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:46:9024.1.5
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:55:3124.1.7
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:58:3324.1.6
7thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]9:07:7224.1.8
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:55:2324.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:32:0124.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:39:8724.2.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:46:3524.2.5
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:58:3824.2.2
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 2[ crew ]9:05:9624.2.7
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:12:9924.2.6
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:34:1324.2.8
8thAquinas College 2[ crew ]9:39:0224.2.1
 

Event 24: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:05:6124.1.7
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:14:7324.1.1
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:26:6424.1.3
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:39:7724.1.4
5thAquinas College 2[ crew ]9:01:4724.1.5
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:11:3524.1.6
7thListon College 1[ crew ]9:22:0124.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:09:2924.2.2
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:17:5324.2.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:21:9824.2.7
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24:7324.2.6
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:05:1524.2.3
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:09:5524.2.1
7thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]9:37:8324.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:18:7824.3.6
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:28:2224.3.3
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:41:4124.3.4
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 2[ crew ]8:51:1324.3.7
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:00:7424.3.2
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:15:1824.3.1
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]9:36:2224.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:08:2324.4.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:20:4224.4.2
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:36:5224.4.1
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:39:1524.4.4
5thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]8:40:4224.4.7
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45:0324.4.6
7thListon College 2[ crew ]8:54:5324.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA