NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Bernard's College's approved colours
#162: St Bernard's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 25.

Event 25: Finals Girls under-16 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:11:6725.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18:0925.1.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:21:9425.1.2
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:31:3325.1.6
5thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:33:3625.1.8
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:34:5225.1.3
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:42:2625.1.7
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42:4525.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:30:0725.2.5
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:35:2325.2.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36:3325.2.2
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:38:8625.2.6
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:39:5225.2.3
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42:3225.2.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:47:7625.2.8
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:51:6125.2.1
 

Event 25: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:2425.1.5
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:59:7825.1.4
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08:1825.1.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12:0825.1.6
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:25:7625.1.3
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:36:0325.1.1
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:47:8425.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:52:8025.2.3
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:58:9625.2.6
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:06:3225.2.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:1925.2.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:20:8725.2.7
6thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:24:6625.2.1
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:12:3425.2.2
 

Event 25: Heats Girls under-16 coxed eight

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24:7325.1.7
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:25:8925.1.3
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:33:4125.1.2
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41:1025.1.8
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:9525.1.5
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:50:1125.1.4
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:01:4225.1.6
8thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:21:0925.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:15:2325.2.6
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:23:9625.2.1
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33:0325.2.8
4thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:34:0225.2.2
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:40:5525.2.5
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46:3225.2.4
7thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]7:55:5525.2.3
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:8825.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:29:7925.3.1
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:35:2825.3.3
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:45:0025.3.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:47:9125.3.6
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:45:3625.3.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:41:5525.3.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAUR 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.4
SCRROSE 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.3.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA