NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Ngaruawahia High School's approved colours
#154: Ngaruawahia High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 27.

Event 27: Finals Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:2327.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:06:0927.1.2
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:0727.1.4
4thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:13:5627.1.5
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:18:9427.1.6
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22:1827.1.7
7thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:26:3627.1.1
8thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:30:4227.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:23:4527.2.6
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:23:4627.2.5
3rdWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:26:5327.2.2
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31:4727.2.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:36:5327.2.1
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:37:6827.2.8
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:40:9227.2.4
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.7
 

Event 27: Repechages Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44:0027.1.5
2ndTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:47:6327.1.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:58:2327.1.6
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:02:9027.1.7
5thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:04:2227.1.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:05:4827.1.1
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:25:5827.1.8
8thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:29:0427.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:39:9327.2.5
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:46:6927.2.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:53:2227.2.4
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:55:7027.2.3
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:59:4927.2.2
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:09:4827.2.1
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:13:6027.2.7
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:25:2527.2.8
 

Event 27: Heats Girls under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:36:8627.1.2
2ndTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:38:5127.1.5
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:7127.1.3
4thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:56:2027.1.7
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:03:7227.1.1
6thKristin School 1[ crew ]9:31:2427.1.4
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:10:0227.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:43:4527.2.7
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:44:2227.2.2
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:54:2227.2.6
4thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:57:9527.2.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:59:8827.2.5
6thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]9:22:8927.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31:9227.3.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47:8527.3.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:01:0327.3.4
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:03:8327.3.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:07:7327.3.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:17:2427.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:6127.4.7
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:42:3527.4.2
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:59:7627.4.4
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:05:3627.4.5
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:08:8227.4.6
6thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:12:3927.4.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.4.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA