NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Iona College's approved colours
#32: Iona College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 32.

Event 32: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:41:0632.1.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:43:6432.1.3
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:6532.1.4
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:52:1532.1.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:55:3932.1.6
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:55:6132.1.1
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:0332.1.7
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08:2432.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]: : :32.2.4
2ndCambridge High School 2[ crew ]: : :32.2.3
3rdRangitoto College 1[ crew ]: : :32.2.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]: : :32.2.7
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]: : :32.2.6
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]: : :32.2.8
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]: : :32.2.2
8thNorthcote College 1[ crew ]: : :32.2.1
 

Event 32: Repechages Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:34:4632.1.5
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:55:5532.1.4
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:00:8832.1.6
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:15:5432.1.3
5thNorthcote College 1[ crew ]8:34:4932.1.1
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:37:2932.1.7
---Birkenhead College 1[ crew ]RET32.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:9332.2.3
2ndRangitoto College 1[ crew ]7:54:5632.2.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:04:6732.2.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:05:9332.2.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:08:9032.2.5
6thRangitoto College 2[ crew ]8:14:2832.2.1
7thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:34:8232.2.7
 

Event 32: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:6532.1.6
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:55:3832.1.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:01:9732.1.4
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:23:0632.1.2
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:37:3432.1.7
6thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:44:4832.1.5
7thNorthcote College 1[ crew ]9:04:0432.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:29:3532.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:37:5332.2.5
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:41:7132.2.2
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01:9232.2.3
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:29:0532.2.6
6thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]8:42:2932.2.1
7thRangitoto College 2[ crew ]9:02:8932.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:44:1232.3.6
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:51:9232.3.5
3rdRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:10:1032.3.3
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:18:1232.3.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:28:7232.3.7
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]9:03:1632.3.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAUR 1[ crew ]_:__:__32.1.4
SCRSTPC 2[ crew ]_:__:__32.2.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA