NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#87: Trident High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 40.

Event 40: Finals Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:34:9440.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:35:8240.1.4
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:37:2540.1.3
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:45:1140.1.8
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:45:3240.1.7
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:49:8340.1.1
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:0940.1.2
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:52:1440.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:54:6740.2.3
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:1740.2.8
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]7:55:6640.2.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:02:9140.2.1
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:06:4840.2.4
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:1440.2.2
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:12:7440.2.7
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:15:8240.2.6
 

Event 40: Repechages Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:50:5340.1.3
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55:3640.1.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:15:1940.1.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:18:3840.1.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:43:7040.1.6
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]10:29:9540.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]40.2.2
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]To Final40.2.7
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]To Final40.2.1
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]To Final40.2.3
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]To Final40.2.5
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]40.2.4
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]40.2.6
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]40.2.8
 

Event 40: Heats Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:28:6140.1.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:46:3540.1.5
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55:9640.1.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06:6240.1.2
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:09:7540.1.1
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:16:9440.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1140.2.7
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50:1940.2.4
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:08:1540.2.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:08:8740.2.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:18:2640.2.3
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:27:1040.2.6
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:56:9840.2.5
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:35:6540.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]40.3.2
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:29:2240.3.4
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]8:46:9640.3.7
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]40.3.1
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:55:2040.3.6
6thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:34:1940.3.5
7thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]10:14:5640.3.8
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]DNS40.3.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHLCR 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.6
SCRMACL 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA