NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Strathallan College's approved colours
#101: ACG Strathallan College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 41.

Event 41: Finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:37:9741.1.2
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:40:5041.1.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:43:8041.1.3
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:48:6341.1.4
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:00:6041.1.7
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:07:4741.1.8
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:09:6741.1.6
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:2041.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:08:7941.2.5
2ndWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:7341.2.6
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:28:8441.2.3
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:35:2741.2.4
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:36:0441.2.7
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:41:3741.2.2
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:46:6441.2.1
8thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:51:5841.2.8
 

Event 41: Repechages Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:13:4341.1.5
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:38:6441.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:40:1841.1.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:55:2841.1.2
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]10:11:7141.1.7
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]10:12:1441.1.1
7thBaradene College 2[ crew ]10:17:8641.1.3
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]11:08:3941.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50:8141.2.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:58:4441.2.3
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:20:1941.2.5
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:41:4541.2.7
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]9:45:0241.2.2
6thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:45:4041.2.6
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]10:13:7541.2.8
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:49:7841.2.1
 

Event 41: Heats Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:10:8041.1.6
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:37:0541.1.7
3rdBaradene College 2[ crew ]9:52:2141.1.5
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]9:54:3041.1.1
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:28:4641.1.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:30:2741.1.2
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:37:6941.1.3
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]11:27:9441.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:31:9741.2.2
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36:4141.2.3
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:14:9741.2.8
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:38:0441.2.7
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:48:5941.2.5
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:50:5141.2.6
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]10:14:9041.2.1
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]11:05:6541.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:37:2341.3.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:53:6541.3.6
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09:1441.3.1
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16:2341.3.3
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:39:4641.3.7
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:46:0041.3.5
7thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:49:5141.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:33:9441.4.1
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:53:0041.4.5
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:59:6541.4.6
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:28:5441.4.7
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]10:08:4741.4.4
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:24:2941.4.3
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:46:7041.4.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRBARA 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.2.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA