NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Napier Girls High School's approved colours
#43: Napier Girls High School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 5.

Event 5: Finals Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:16:555.1.5
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:275.1.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:23:255.1.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:375.1.7
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:33:365.1.1
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:42:755.1.4
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:47:425.1.6
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:51:375.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:50:825.2.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57:525.2.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:57:545.2.6
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:08:405.2.2
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:10:655.2.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:13:785.2.5
7thKings College 2[ crew ]8:32:355.2.8
8thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:04:375.2.1
 

Event 5: Repechages Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:10:235.1.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:24:465.1.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31:275.1.3
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:37:265.1.1
5thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:20:375.1.6
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:27:955.1.5
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:33:065.1.8
8thKings College 1[ crew ]8:38:945.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:15:455.2.5
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:19:355.2.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:27:755.2.7
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:39:785.2.6
5thKings College 2[ crew ]7:52:525.2.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:03:075.2.2
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23:835.2.4
 

Event 5: Heats Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:12:655.1.3
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:19:845.1.2
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01:975.1.1
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:25:375.1.4
5thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:38:005.1.7
6thKings College 1[ crew ]9:01:075.1.6
7thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]10:42:465.1.5
---Bethlehem College 2[ crew ]SCR5.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:57:165.2.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:03:645.2.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:11:225.2.7
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28:025.2.5
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:38:085.2.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:59:125.2.3
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:10:275.2.6
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:945.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02:285.3.3
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08:985.3.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:15:465.3.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:25:625.3.8
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:29:635.3.1
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:41:055.3.4
7thKings College 2[ crew ]8:06:765.3.6
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:46:475.3.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA