NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Burnside High School's approved colours
#8: Burnside High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:35:061.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:37:861.2.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:46:701.2.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:42:242.1.7
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:10:862.1.5
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:20:032.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:03:762.2.3
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:19:522.2.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30:004.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36:604.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:375.1.7
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:47:425.1.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:56:096.1.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:707.2.3

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:0213.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:6917.1.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:55:3418.1.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:00:8418.1.2

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:53:2219.1.2

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12:1823.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:13:7823.2.4

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:42:2024.1.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53:3024.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:00:0524.2.3
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:21:4124.2.8

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42:3225.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:23:4627.2.5
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31:4727.2.3

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23:0128.2.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:13:0729.1.1

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:39:9730.1.3

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:43:8231.1.1
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:44:2031.1.7

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43:4734.1.7

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:56:4236.2.5
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.2.3

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:53:0037.2.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:02:8337.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18:1538.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:49:7338.2.8
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:59:6238.2.1

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:49:3439.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:52:6839.2.4
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09:6139.2.5

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:49:8340.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:1740.2.8

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:24:7942.1.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25:2342.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:47:5942.2.2

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:44:6443.1.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:18:361.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:14:461.3.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:161.3.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:792.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38:062.2.5
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:49:162.2.6
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:01:962.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:59:052.3.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:01:564.2.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:816.1.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52:147.1.3

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:19:4312.2.7

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:53:1513.2.7

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08:6516.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:36:8516.4.6

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:7317.1.3

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:00:4918.1.5
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:23:3118.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09:3518.2.4
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:44:3418.2.2

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:35:6519.1.7

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30:8723.1.3
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:31:4223.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:01:5123.2.4

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:25:6524.1.4
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:46:9024.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:32:0124.2.4
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:12:9924.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:47:8425.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:1925.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:02:9027.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:53:2227.2.4

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:11:7228.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:8428.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:19:9329.1.6
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:5929.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:47:1030.1.3

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51:8931.1.7
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:54:0331.1.4

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:46:3433.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:52:2333.2.1
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:10:7933.2.6

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]To Final34.1.2

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:12:5236.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:45:3636.2.3

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:20:1237.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]11:19:6037.2.6

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:56:5138.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:59:0938.2.3

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:20:7939.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]9:45:4539.2.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]40.2.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]To Final40.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:17:7842.1.6

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:5443.1.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37:961.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:20:841.3.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:25:661.5.2
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:07:461.5.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:51:472.1.8
7thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]9:37:602.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:662.2.1
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:02:072.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:46:632.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:43:492.4.1
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:03:762.4.6
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:33:862.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:25:652.5.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__3.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52:434.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:04:964.3.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:19:845.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08:985.3.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:36:716.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:207.1.3
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:08:897.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:37:217.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33:667.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:04:317.4.6

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:12:0912.1.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:58:2013.3.3

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:17:5516.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:41:5216.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:25:0716.5.3

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:1017.2.3

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:11:8218.1.7
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:40:7118.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09:4118.2.7
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:58:0218.2.1

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:13:2119.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:09:0719.3.5

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:34:2020.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:41:6720.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:55:9520.3.3
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:41:2020.3.4

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47:5623.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:45:6423.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:36:0323.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29:4923.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:37:4523.5.7
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:11:2323.5.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:18:5423.5.1

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:14:7324.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:17:5324.2.5
7thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]9:37:8324.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:28:2224.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:36:5224.4.1
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45:0324.4.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41:1025.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:8825.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:41:5525.3.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:10:0227.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:44:2227.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:05:3627.4.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:48:4728.2.5
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:57:2628.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:00:1928.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:48:8628.4.3

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:28:8129.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:17:4429.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25:0630.2.4

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:15:1831.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29:5231.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:8333.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:26:4533.4.6
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:35:2933.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]11:00:5433.5.1

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:33:7334.3.6

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:00:8536.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:58:9336.3.4

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:56:2537.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]11:20:4837.2.6

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:01:0938.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:37:3038.3.4
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:44:8238.3.3

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:57:4639.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:58:9339.3.6
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:10:3039.3.7

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06:6240.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:35:6540.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:55:2040.3.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:30:2741.1.2
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:37:6941.1.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:39:9942.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:26:5342.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:18:1242.3.7

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:24:6843.1.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA