NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#118: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 13.

Event 13: Finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:36:4513.1.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:39:8613.1.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:40:6313.1.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:43:2713.1.7
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:49:4713.1.8
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:54:0913.1.6
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]6:56:2813.1.1
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:15:2913.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:56:8913.2.3
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]6:58:5913.2.6
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:3713.2.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04:5213.2.2
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:12:3813.2.8
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15:1213.2.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40:5013.2.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.2.4
 

Event 13: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:47:4313.1.4
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]6:53:3113.1.5
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:56:2213.1.6
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:02:2113.1.3
5thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:07:1513.1.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:25:1713.1.1
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:29:3413.1.8
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:35:9313.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]13.2.5
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]13.2.6
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]13.2.3
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]13.2.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]13.2.8
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]13.2.1
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]13.2.2
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]13.2.9
9thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]13.2.7
 

Event 13: Heats Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:08:5913.1.1
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:14:5813.1.2
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18:9713.1.4
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:20:7313.1.5
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:44:2913.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:6013.1.3
7thKings College 2[ crew ]8:18:8913.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:00:1813.2.2
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:03:9713.2.1
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:15:9413.2.7
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22:6413.2.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33:7913.2.3
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNF13.2.5
---St Kentigern College 1[ crew ]DNS13.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:06:8913.3.6
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:08:8113.3.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:5113.3.7
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:27:8713.3.2
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:32:5413.3.5
---St Kentigern College 2[ crew ]DNS13.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:56:1713.4.6
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08:4213.4.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35:8213.4.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:42:4113.4.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:06:5313.4.5
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:39:5413.4.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 2[ crew ]_:__:__13.3.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA