NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trinity Catholic College's approved colours
#132: Trinity Catholic College

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06:8619.1.3
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:9719.1.4
3rdTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:16:4219.1.5
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21:2519.1.2
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:30:8619.1.1
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:0519.1.7
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:44:4319.1.8
8thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:48:6119.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:30:7019.2.1
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:30:7519.2.6
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:36:9619.2.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:41:7419.2.5
5thCarmel College 2[ crew ]8:45:4219.2.7
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:46:3019.2.8
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:50:4819.2.3
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:55:4719.2.2
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:8919.1.5
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:28:1219.1.7
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:33:0119.1.3
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:41:4719.1.8
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:44:1019.1.6
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:46:1319.1.4
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54:4819.1.1
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:11:2919.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:26:1419.2.4
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:30:8119.2.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:31:5819.2.8
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:39:5419.2.7
5thCarmel College 2[ crew ]8:41:9619.2.2
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:46:1319.2.5
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:47:5019.2.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRTRID 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.6
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:36:6919.1.6
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:8319.1.1
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:58:9919.1.4
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:02:1719.1.3
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:12:1719.1.5
6thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13:0519.1.7
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:42:6019.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:39:2619.2.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:51:3519.2.3
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:53:1619.2.2
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:04:3619.2.4
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:08:7019.2.6
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:10:6819.2.1
7thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]10:04:2319.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:28:2819.3.1
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:9319.3.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:57:2819.3.6
4thCarmel College 2[ crew ]8:59:2619.3.2
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:00:0219.3.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:5519.3.3
7thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]9:33:3119.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:4419.4.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:56:1319.4.7
3rdTrident High School 2[ crew ]8:57:5519.4.6
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14:8619.4.4
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:18:8119.4.1
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:42:4819.4.5
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:48:0319.4.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.4
SCRSPLH 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.2
SCRTRID 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.4.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA