NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Shirley Boys High School's approved colours
#86: Shirley Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 24.

Event 24: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:38:6824.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:40:2224.1.6
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:43:0724.1.3
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:49:7724.1.2
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58:3424.1.7
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:00:0524.1.1
7thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:07:0224.1.8
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:11:5324.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:52:8024.2.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]7:58:4624.2.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:00:2724.2.7
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:05:6524.2.3
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:06:7524.2.8
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:27:5724.2.1
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:48:8224.2.4
Scratched crews (Finals) 
YET TO RACEWHAK 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.2.6
 

Event 24: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:8224.1.4
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:45:8824.1.1
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:51:3224.1.6
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:56:2624.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:56:9824.1.5
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:05:8724.1.7
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:12:7924.1.8
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:34:4124.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:46:2124.2.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:49:3924.2.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]7:51:0424.2.3
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:55:2124.2.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:57:8524.2.5
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:05:3224.2.6
7thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:10:3724.2.8
8thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:05:5724.2.1
 

Event 24: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:42:8124.1.2
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:9624.1.7
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:07:2524.1.1
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:08:0724.1.5
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:38:9924.1.4
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:40:9224.1.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:49:3224.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50:4924.2.7
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:56:4824.2.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]7:57:6324.2.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:06:1524.2.3
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:08:3424.2.6
6thWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10:0524.2.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:9524.2.1
8thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:37:2924.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:52:4724.3.8
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:58:2924.3.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:13:6124.3.2
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:14:5524.3.6
5thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:14:9924.3.1
6thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]8:24:3224.3.7
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:36:1924.3.5
8thKristin School 1[ crew ]8:58:5424.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09:9324.4.1
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:10:9224.4.6
3rdACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:15:8124.4.8
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:24:4924.4.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:30:5324.4.5
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:39:3724.4.7
7thHutt Valley High School 2[ crew ]8:58:5424.4.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNPLB 2[ crew ]_:__:__24.1.3
SCRGLDW 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.4.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA