NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Takapuna Grammar School's approved colours
#101: Takapuna Grammar School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 39.

Event 39: Finals Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:27:3339.1.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:34:6939.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:38:3139.1.7
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:0839.1.2
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:45:6239.1.3
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:47:1639.1.6
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:55:5039.1.1
8thAquinas College 2[ crew ]7:58:9739.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:00:4439.2.4
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:04:3439.2.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:08:1939.2.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8239.2.6
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19:0639.2.7
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:22:8039.2.2
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:23:4639.2.8
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]9:00:3739.2.1
 

Event 39: Repechages Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44:7339.1.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:55:8339.1.3
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:58:4139.1.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:58:9639.1.6
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:02:9139.1.8
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:31:4239.1.1
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:36:2539.1.7
8thKristin School 1[ crew ]8:42:5139.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39:2439.2.4
2ndAquinas College 2[ crew ]7:41:6039.2.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:50:8839.2.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:55:9339.2.7
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05:6539.2.1
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:10:1039.2.8
7thTrident High School 2[ crew ]8:25:8139.2.6
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:50:8639.2.5
 

Event 39: Heats Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:01:2539.1.1
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:4939.1.3
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:21:2539.1.7
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:46:0239.1.4
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:02:3939.1.6
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:07:6039.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:53:2439.2.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14:1139.2.7
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:26:8039.2.1
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:30:5939.2.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:42:1239.2.4
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:56:2439.2.5
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:02:8339.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:13:7939.3.3
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:25:2739.3.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:34:1739.3.7
4thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:39:8839.3.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:45:7139.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:36:3739.4.2
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:57:6839.4.4
3rdTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:06:3039.4.3
4thKristin School 1[ crew ]9:23:7139.4.5
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]9:38:8239.4.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNAPB 1[ crew ]_:__:__39.1.2
SCRTRGB 1[ crew ]_:__:__39.2.7
SCRJPCR 2[ crew ]_:__:__39.3.4
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__39.3.4
SCRSJHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__39.4.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA