NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Macleans College's approved colours
#47: Macleans College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:17:031.2.2
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]1.2.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:13:612.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:21:782.2.8

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:963.1.7
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:20:373.1.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:295.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:44:345.2.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:36:986.1.1

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]: : :8.1.7

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:38:3910.1.6

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:57:5511.1.7

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:9712.2.2
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:48:3612.2.7

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.2.4

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
9thWellington College 3[ crew ]14.1.9
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
9thWellington College 1[ crew ]: : :14.2.6

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]15.1.2

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:2517.1.6

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:44:4319.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:30:7519.2.6

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:00:0222.1.7

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]8:17:5123.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:3523.2.5

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:43:0724.1.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:4527.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:13:4828.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:26:0029.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:6530.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:6533.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:31:1134.2.4

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:44:6037.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:49:4538.2.5

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:45:6239.1.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:2540.2.5
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:49:8340.2.2
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:57:9640.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:46:5241.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:29:8742.2.1

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:37:5543.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09:451.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:58:021.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30:9216.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:28:5516.4.1

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]8:15:0523.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:8323.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:26:8541.1.5
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]11:54:962.2.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:38:313.1.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:43:643.1.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:23:805.2.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:27:816.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:747.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:54:827.2.7

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:36:559.1.7

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:7912.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:57:9112.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:56:2213.1.6

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:00:5514.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]14.2.6
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]14.2.7

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:13:2416.1.7
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:44:2116.1.6
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:44:4316.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:14:8716.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:30:8119.2.3
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:39:5419.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:13:9220.1.7

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]6:51:6622.1.2
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:57:6022.1.1
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:0022.1.8

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:13:7223.1.3
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:37:3423.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:7723.2.4
---Wellington Girls College 2[ crew ]DNS23.2.1

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:22:4125.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:39:6026.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:7827.2.2

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:4028.2.7
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:8728.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:11:2429.1.1
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:50:8429.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRAOTE 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.1.8
SCRTAWA 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:5130.1.6

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:4433.2.3

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:20:7834.1.4

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42:8937.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:42:0737.2.6
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:51:4537.2.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRAOTE 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.1.8

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:33:3038.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16:9438.2.4

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:49:0740.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:37:6540.2.4
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:41:8240.2.8

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:2241.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:47:2542.1.1

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:16:3543.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20:071.2.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:33:241.5.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:16:342.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:34:162.3.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:823.2.5
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:43:003.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:215.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:40:555.2.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:33:246.2.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:02:617.1.4
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:35:627.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59:547.3.5

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:36:439.1.2

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:1810.1.3

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29:8812.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:00:1612.3.6

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:5113.3.7

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:40:9014.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:39:3914.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:20:7014.3.2

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:7215.2.3

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:26:9916.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:44:5516.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:6516.3.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:12:0016.5.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:41:5016.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:04:4216.6.1

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:58:9919.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:04:3619.2.4
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:10:6819.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:5519.3.3

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:24:8020.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:42:3720.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:12:8020.5.1

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:43:0222.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:09:0722.2.5
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:7522.2.4

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:44:2123.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:04:2623.2.2
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:36:8923.2.3
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:05:1223.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:1523.3.7
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:32:4123.3.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:25:9023.5.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHTVH 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.4

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:40:9224.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:52:4724.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHutt Valley High School 2[ crew ]8:58:5424.4.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:48:4425.2.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:02:7326.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44:5427.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHTVH 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.3.8

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:04:0428.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:05:8828.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:45:9128.3.7
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50:9128.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:14:9728.4.4

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]9:51:4429.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTawa College 1[ crew ]9:11:4629.3.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:53:1429.3.5
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:04:3629.3.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:1030.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:5733.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:14:5933.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:35:8933.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:54:2133.4.1

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:59:1134.1.2

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:41:1537.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thTawa College 1[ crew ]9:22:8837.2.1
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]10:03:9137.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:38:9737.3.3

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:51:1038.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:26:6338.2.2

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:13:7939.3.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12:0840.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04:0040.2.5
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:37:2340.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:19:6040.3.6
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:08:3740.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSAMU 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.4.7

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:19:6341.1.8
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:45:6141.1.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:56:9341.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:35:4841.5.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSAMU 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.5.4

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:46:7242.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:37:3042.4.8

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:33:3243.1.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA