NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whangarei Girls High School's approved colours
#125: Whangarei Girls High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:48:932.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:34:845.2.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26:497.1.4

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:38:3210.1.3

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:0612.2.5

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15:1213.2.7

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]15.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]16.1.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:24:6821.1.5

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50:9022.1.1

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:11:5324.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:52:8024.2.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29:2425.1.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:5626.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:34:8429.1.4

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:48:8735.1.7

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:6738.2.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43:1438.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26:3641.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:12:5242.2.3

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:28:8843.1.3

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21:7744.1.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54:3416.4.4

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39:4941.1.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17:141.1.7
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22:741.1.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]12:59:892.1.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:29:355.1.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36:385.1.1

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38:6912.2.6

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:35:9313.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]13.2.8

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13:6415.2.6

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09:7918.2.3

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:11:2919.1.2

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:52:4322.1.3

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:56:9824.1.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:24:2525.2.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26:0626.1.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:01:1328.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:14:4434.2.8

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:38:5335.2.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:50:8435.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:05:9038.1.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18:0938.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:5538.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11:4841.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:39:5642.1.3

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:16:9043.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47:371.2.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:05:991.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59:281.3.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50:821.5.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05:742.3.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52:145.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:43:685.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38:147.1.5

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53:5310.1.4

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55:8212.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:6013.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33:7913.2.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:42:4113.4.2

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:1915.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13:7916.3.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18:3618.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14:8619.4.4

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:41:3120.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:33:8620.2.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:34:1921.2.4

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:03:2522.2.2

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:9524.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:58:2924.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09:9324.4.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNPLB 2[ crew ]_:__:__24.1.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:7225.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:1926.2.3

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNS28.1.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:05:8028.4.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49:9429.1.7

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:01:0233.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:13:2733.4.6

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38:8234.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:35:7534.3.6

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55:7435.1.1
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11:6235.1.4

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43:3338.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:7338.2.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59:1138.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41:6241.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:38:8641.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]10:03:8041.4.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:17:1942.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47:7842.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:39:9342.4.3
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:21:9542.4.6

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:23:7143.1.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA