NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Twizel Area School's approved colours
#119: Twizel Area School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 10.

Event 10: Finals Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:30:6310.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:33:5410.1.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:33:5510.1.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:36:6710.1.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42:1710.1.7
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:43:1010.1.2
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:54:0310.1.1
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:06:8810.1.8
 

Event 10: Repechages Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:39:3610.1.4
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:42:3810.1.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:47:5510.1.6
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]6:57:4910.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:35:5810.2.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:39:5910.2.5
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:43:5410.2.3
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]6:46:5110.2.6
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:26:4410.2.7
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:44:8910.2.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__10.1.3
 

Event 10: Heats Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:31:9510.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:35:6810.1.5
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:37:3310.1.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:45:9510.1.2
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:49:0310.1.7
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:06:0010.1.3
7thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:15:5610.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]: : :10.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]: : :10.2.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]: : :10.2.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]: : :10.2.7
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]: : :10.2.2
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]: : :10.2.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA