NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cambridge High School's approved colours
#9: Cambridge High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:5819.1.4
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:21:0319.1.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:26:0819.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:26:2819.1.2
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:32:4619.1.8
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:2819.1.7
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:46:6819.1.6
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:53:1119.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:37:9019.2.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:39:9819.2.6
3rdManurewa High School 2[ crew ]8:43:2819.2.3
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:46:0319.2.2
5thMassey High School 1[ crew ]8:49:6519.2.7
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:53:3319.2.8
7thEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:55:3119.2.4
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:01:6219.2.1

Event 19: Semi-finals Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38:4119.1.5
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:44:0719.1.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:0919.1.6
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:57:4719.1.3
5thEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:59:8919.1.7
6thManurewa High School 2[ crew ]8:07:8519.1.1
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:10:1119.1.2
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:20:3219.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40:0219.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:44:1419.2.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44:6419.2.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:46:5019.2.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:47:1619.2.5
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:00:2319.2.6
7thMassey High School 1[ crew ]8:07:6519.2.1
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:19:7919.2.8
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:22:3019.1.4
2ndMassey High School 1[ crew ]8:35:2019.1.1
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:37:2419.1.6
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42:3419.1.5
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:49:1019.1.3
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:55:1419.1.7
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55:5819.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:20:2119.2.5
2ndManurewa High School 2[ crew ]8:30:6519.2.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:37:0219.2.4
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:38:3919.2.7
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:40:2619.2.2
6thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:48:7219.2.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWTLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.2
SCRGLDW 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.6
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]19.1.5
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]19.1.4
3rdManurewa High School 2[ crew ]19.1.1
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]19.1.3
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]19.1.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]19.1.7
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]19.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]19.2.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]19.2.6
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]19.2.3
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]19.2.1
5thMassey High School 1[ crew ]19.2.2
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]19.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]19.3.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]19.3.1
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]19.3.5
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]19.3.7
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]19.3.3
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]19.3.6
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]19.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:11:2619.4.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:7219.4.5
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:6319.4.3
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:43:2819.4.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:45:9219.4.7
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:29:8619.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:25:7019.5.4
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:33:0619.5.5
3rdEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:33:0819.5.2
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:42:4019.5.3
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:42:4219.5.6
---Westlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]DNS19.5.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRROTL 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA