NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Raphael House's approved colours
#161: Raphael House


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 20.

Event 20: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:03:5620.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14:5520.1.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:7620.1.4
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:23:8320.1.6
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:30:1420.1.7
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:42:8320.1.1
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:47:2820.1.2
8thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:54:4820.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:35:2020.2.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:42:7820.2.1
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:44:7020.2.7
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:45:1920.2.3
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:54:7520.2.5
6thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:59:0920.2.6
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:28:5920.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.2.2

Event 20: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:48:4120.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:55:4920.1.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:02:9120.1.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:10:7620.1.1
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:11:7020.1.6
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:18:9520.1.8
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:21:4720.1.7
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:29:4420.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:9720.2.5
2ndOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:00:3820.2.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:09:8320.2.4
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:16:2020.2.7
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:18:1320.2.2
6thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:25:8720.2.6
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:29:0620.2.8
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:33:0120.2.1
 

Event 20: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:21:5820.1.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:23:6720.1.2
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:25:0420.1.5
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40:3120.1.8
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:41:3020.1.6
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:05:7420.1.3
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:11:0120.1.1
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:26:4520.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:19:3320.2.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:28:5020.2.2
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:29:2720.2.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:36:4120.2.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:51:7920.2.7
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:02:8320.2.6
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:14:7520.2.1
 

Event 20: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01:3120.1.4
2ndOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:04:8820.1.6
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:20:5920.1.5
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:29:3820.1.1
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:33:4420.1.3
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:37:4020.1.2
7thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]9:19:4220.1.8
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:41:3320.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:13:5620.2.4
2ndGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:22:0220.2.3
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:26:2520.2.1
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:47:2320.2.5
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:53:1120.2.6
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:00:6320.2.7
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03:6520.2.8
8thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:48:6920.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:56:4220.3.4
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:17:8420.3.7
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:37:1220.3.2
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:40:7520.3.5
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:6820.3.3
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:49:1520.3.1
7thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:11:9520.3.6
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:34:2520.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:07:5820.4.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:11:8620.4.8
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:16:6420.4.5
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:17:2520.4.4
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:02:8320.4.6
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:03:5520.4.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:36:6120.4.7
8thGisborne Girls High School 3[ crew ]10:56:3120.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05:6020.5.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:12:3520.5.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:20:7020.5.1
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:42:8420.5.7
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:52:0120.5.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:53:6620.5.6
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:12:3920.5.5
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:19:9120.5.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA