NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Girls High School's approved colours
#63: Otago Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50:0623.1.5
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:51:1623.1.4
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:53:1423.1.8
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:3223.1.7
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:58:1923.1.3
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:00:4423.1.1
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:01:3823.1.6
8thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:23:2923.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:05:9423.2.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:06:8723.2.6
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1523.2.7
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12:9123.2.3
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:16:9223.2.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:17:6923.2.1
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:25:2723.2.5
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:31:8123.2.8

Event 23: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:41:8123.1.5
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:47:8523.1.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00:1023.1.6
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09:6023.1.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:2223.1.2
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:26:9623.1.7
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:5023.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:49:2323.2.5
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:4423.2.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:0623.2.3
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:23:3923.2.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27:4023.2.2
6thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:40:0923.2.8
7thEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:44:8723.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:50:5523.3.4
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:59:8823.3.2
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:02:4123.3.6
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:10:5923.3.7
5thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:16:2523.3.3
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:27:7923.3.5
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43:2823.3.1
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:03:0523.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:27:5923.4.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:31:9823.4.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:42:5823.4.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:54:9923.4.7
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58:7323.4.3
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:59:2223.4.1
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:17:9023.4.8
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRTAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.1
SCRWNGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.7
SCRWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.4.6
 

Event 23: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:18:5723.1.4
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:27:1923.1.5
3rdRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:30:9323.1.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:55:4223.1.7
5thPalmerston North Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:0523.1.2
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:22:0123.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:13:1423.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:19:0123.2.3
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:6823.2.2
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:25:9323.2.6
5thWhangarei Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:39:3423.2.7
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40:7623.2.5
 

Event 23: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:43:5223.1.4
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:10:8723.1.1
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:7923.1.5
4thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:22:6323.1.3
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:24:2223.1.2
6thWhangarei Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:25:2123.1.7
---Takapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]DNS23.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42:1523.2.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:49:0123.2.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57:5823.2.6
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:16:3623.2.2
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:23:1223.2.3
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:1723.2.7
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:30:3723.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:47:7523.3.4
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:6723.3.5
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:01:6523.3.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05:6023.3.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:08:7923.3.7
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:20:6523.3.6
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:29:5523.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:42:1023.4.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:5623.4.1
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:05:6023.4.5
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:22:5223.4.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:25:8223.4.3
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:54:5423.4.7
7thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]9:07:1723.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:52:0923.5.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:14:6123.5.2
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:17:4623.5.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19:4423.5.4
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42:2923.5.6
6thPalmerston North Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42:6223.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:46:5923.6.5
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:54:0023.6.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:2623.6.7
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:58:0723.6.4
5thEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:22:9523.6.6
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:10:6323.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCREDWT 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.5.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA