NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Bede's College's approved colours
#96: St Bede's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:50:9026.1.3
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:9126.1.7
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]6:58:8726.1.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03:4826.1.4
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:20:1226.1.1
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:10:4926.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:08:2026.2.4
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:16:0526.2.7
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18:2526.2.3
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:23:2526.2.5
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:28:4726.2.6
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:39:0726.2.2
7thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:39:8426.2.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRAGSB 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.1.8
SCRSHAK 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.1.8
SCRWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.8
 

Event 26: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46:2826.1.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:50:9526.1.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55:2926.1.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11:5526.1.6
5thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:16:7126.1.7
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:16:9926.1.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:30:7726.1.2
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:38:1926.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:48:0526.2.4
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]6:53:0426.2.5
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:56:5026.2.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56:8326.2.2
5thKings College 1[ crew ]7:07:6526.2.7
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:9026.2.6
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:24:9026.2.8
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:24:9326.2.1
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:00:8526.1.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04:0426.1.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:19:4726.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:25:4026.1.2
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:30:7326.1.6
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:37:1026.1.8
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38:0426.1.1
8thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:13:1926.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]6:51:7826.2.4
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:57:2226.2.5
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:02:6026.2.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:28:7426.2.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:42:5826.2.6
6thKings College 3[ crew ]7:48:1926.2.1
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29:9926.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]26.3.4
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]26.3.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]26.3.5
4thKings College 1[ crew ]26.3.2
5thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]26.3.6
6thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]26.3.7
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]26.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:58:5826.4.4
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:08:6926.4.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:8426.4.5
4thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:26:9326.4.7
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:27:2626.4.6
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:52:1426.4.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA