NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cromwell College's approved colours
#18: Cromwell College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 32.

Event 32: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:06:6632.1.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:10:1232.1.5
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16:1632.1.7
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:18:9632.1.3
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:21:6632.1.2
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:8332.1.6
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:26:9832.1.1
8thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:29:7932.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:32:7532.2.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33:5832.2.4
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:39:2932.2.3
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:42:5332.2.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4332.2.6
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:54:5032.2.1
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:16:5332.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRGBHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__32.2.5
 

Event 32: Repechages Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]6:55:9632.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:03:4332.1.4
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:11:8832.1.6
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:14:1932.1.3
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:25:0732.1.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:29:6232.1.2
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:47:4232.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]6:58:0432.2.5
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:7832.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16:1132.2.6
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:18:6432.2.3
5thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:36:1632.2.7
6thPompallier Catholic College 1[ crew ]7:37:4832.2.1
7thWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:6232.2.2
 

Event 32: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03:5432.1.2
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:7332.1.4
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:3532.1.6
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:10:7332.1.7
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:28:3132.1.5
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:53:8032.1.3
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:11:9232.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:05:5232.2.4
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:11:6132.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18:7032.2.5
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:31:7232.2.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38:1432.2.7
6thWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:37:1332.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]6:56:5032.3.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01:9432.3.6
3rdACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:17:6032.3.3
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:25:2932.3.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:34:6832.3.1
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:00:4932.3.7
7thPompallier Catholic College 1[ crew ]8:04:7232.3.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__32.1.1
SCRAGSB 1[ crew ]_:__:__32.2.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA