NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tuakau College's approved colours
#114: Tuakau College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 33.

Event 33: Finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32:4833.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:36:4433.1.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40:5033.1.6
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:40:5833.1.3
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:56:4333.1.8
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:57:7533.1.2
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:04:4533.1.7
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:14:1233.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:01:7033.2.5
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:06:0433.2.1
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:06:8133.2.4
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:09:2233.2.6
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:11:7533.2.2
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:38:6133.2.8
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:42:5633.2.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRDIOC 1[ crew ]_:__:__33.2.7

Event 33: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26:4433.1.5
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:31:3833.1.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:40:2833.1.3
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:40:4633.1.6
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:42:9233.1.2
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:45:3933.1.8
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:50:3333.1.7
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:52:0933.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:26:6633.2.5
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35:6733.2.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:37:4233.2.6
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:38:3033.2.2
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:42:8633.2.8
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:47:8133.2.7
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48:4133.2.3
8thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:54:8933.2.1
 

Event 33: Repechages Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:45:9933.1.5
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:49:6733.1.6
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:51:5433.1.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54:2833.1.1
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]7:59:3433.1.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05:7633.1.2
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:09:3933.1.8
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:13:0533.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:43:9633.2.5
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:45:9333.2.2
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:48:6833.2.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:3133.2.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:01:6433.2.7
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:06:8633.2.6
7thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:12:5233.2.1
 

Event 33: Heats Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:43:0233.1.4
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00:7633.1.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:01:0433.1.1
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:09:0033.1.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:10:8133.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:31:3533.1.2
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:45:8033.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41:5433.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:50:8733.2.3
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:01:2033.2.5
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09:6633.2.6
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:40:3633.2.7
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40:6433.2.1
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25:5133.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:54:2833.3.5
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:54:9933.3.4
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:03:7833.3.7
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:4533.3.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14:3833.3.1
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:17:3533.3.3
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:25:8133.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:58:0233.4.4
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:08:2333.4.5
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:10:4933.4.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30:4833.4.6
5thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:38:1133.4.3
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:5233.4.1
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:44:1333.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:58:6233.5.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:04:2733.5.7
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:18:0133.5.6
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:23:9933.5.3
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:34:7633.5.5
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:3533.5.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA