NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Tauranga's approved colours
#157: ACG Tauranga


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 41.

Event 41: Finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:40:5541.1.7
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:43:1941.1.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:4041.1.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:52:8641.1.5
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:59:9441.1.8
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:01:2141.1.1
7thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:06:9741.1.6
8thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:11:8641.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:58:9541.2.4
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:01:7041.2.8
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:09:5541.2.1
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14:8841.2.5
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:3041.2.6
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:24:0541.2.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:8241.2.7
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41:2441.2.3

Event 41: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:41:3241.1.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41:6541.1.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:46:9241.1.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:53:3541.1.2
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:54:9441.1.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:3441.1.8
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:32:2941.1.7
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:45:2541.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:33:5841.2.5
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:42:8641.2.6
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:51:4341.2.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:57:8041.2.2
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:06:5941.2.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:9441.2.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32:7941.2.1
8thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:01:1341.2.3
 

Event 41: Repechages Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:09:7741.1.5
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:18:7841.1.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:2941.1.8
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:9941.1.7
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:29:8241.1.6
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:31:1941.1.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:15:0241.1.1
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:43:0941.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:11:3441.2.5
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:0841.2.2
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25:6241.2.4
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:31:7741.2.7
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:33:4241.2.3
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:48:0341.2.1
7thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:51:4941.2.6
 

Event 41: Heats Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:01:2041.1.1
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:13:1241.1.3
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:33:8341.1.7
4thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:40:8641.1.6
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:53:2741.1.5
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08:7641.1.4
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:15:1941.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:02:5741.2.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:12:7441.2.6
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:2741.2.4
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:31:8041.2.5
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:5341.2.7
6thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:45:7541.2.1
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:05:9041.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:7241.3.5
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:29:5041.3.3
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32:2541.3.6
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:42:2441.3.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:02:2941.3.4
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:11:4641.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:01:9341.4.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:06:9841.4.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:27:3141.4.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:35:1141.4.4
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:3741.4.1
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:57:2441.4.3
7thGisborne Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:09:8741.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:09:8841.5.7
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:13:9441.5.3
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:25:2041.5.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:3641.5.4
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:7541.5.2
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:44:2641.5.5
7thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:37:3241.5.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRGLDW 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.3.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA