NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Katikati College's approved colours
#41: Katikati College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19:021.1.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:16:082.1.5
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:37:622.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:43:382.2.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:553.1.8

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07:604.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:53:275.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:25:725.2.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17:646.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:887.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:848.1.3

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:19:0611.1.3

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25:1113.2.7

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08:2514.1.2

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13:1915.1.8

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:35:2016.2.8

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59:8018.2.5

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:53:1119.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:46:0319.2.2

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:44:7020.2.7

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33:9624.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:57:7524.2.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.8

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:2527.2.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:20:8127.2.4
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29:3227.2.1

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:57:4028.2.1

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38:0629.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:9030.1.8

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16:1632.1.7

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:56:4333.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:09:2233.2.6

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:09:6334.1.8

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:48:6336.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08:2737.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08:0938.2.4

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:31:2339.1.7
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:56:6039.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:39:5739.2.4
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:09:5639.2.7

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12:0840.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:3041.2.6
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41:2441.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29:3542.1.2
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:37:8142.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54:2842.2.4

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:571.2.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:12:352.1.4
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:19:712.1.2
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:52:012.1.7

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:03:5116.2.8

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:57:4719.1.3
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:10:1119.1.2

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:29:0620.2.8

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.4.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:40:9324.1.6
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:46:7024.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:16:3624.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:38:5224.3.4

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:28:3528.1.6

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:38:3033.2.2
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:47:8133.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:57:8938.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:3441.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:9441.2.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:40:121.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:811.2.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:59:822.1.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:10:033.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39:063.2.5
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:16:303.2.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:35:413.2.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:21:394.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:22:705.1.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:376.2.5
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:02:696.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:037.1.7
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:24:717.1.2
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:00:637.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:23:377.2.1

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__10.1.3

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:50:1112.1.1
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:4012.1.8

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:59:4713.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:3313.2.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07:3214.1.3
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:57:4614.1.7

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:47:4415.2.5

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:18:8416.1.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45:9716.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:22:4116.2.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:44:0318.2.4

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:40:2619.2.2

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:29:2720.2.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:4821.2.7

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thPalmerston North Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59:0523.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40:7623.2.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01:3225.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38:6825.2.6
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31:2525.2.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:9026.2.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:58:6327.1.6
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:02:5327.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52:9127.2.3

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42:5728.2.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57:1929.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:05:4030.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:43:4330.2.4

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:13:0533.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:43:9633.2.5
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:3133.2.3

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:08:6034.2.6

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:07:2035.1.7

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:31:8236.1.5
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:50:6936.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36:3336.2.4

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:8337.1.8
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:38:0437.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:24:5337.2.1

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:4339.1.5
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19:6839.1.1
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:22:0439.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:58:3539.2.1
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:19:2239.2.8

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:6640.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:55:3840.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:2941.1.8
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:43:0941.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25:6241.2.4

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:39:8442.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:8742.2.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:28:801.2.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:941.4.5
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:38:461.4.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:24:722.1.2
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:07:402.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:39:392.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:38:012.3.5
6thPalmerston North Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:28:542.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:46:942.4.2
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:49:742.4.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05:103.1.6
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:32:013.1.1
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:03:163.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:34:053.2.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:294.1.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:52:925.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:23:915.3.6
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:09:015.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59:525.4.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:856.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:59:286.2.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:26:287.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:26:977.2.7
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:20:687.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:687.3.7
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15:147.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]To Final8.1.2

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]: : :10.2.7

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]To Final11.1.6

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:06:8712.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:6712.2.6

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:01:9013.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:3913.3.3

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13:9614.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:43:6314.2.1

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:2315.1.3

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:55:9216.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:1416.2.8
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:22:6316.2.3
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:14:4816.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:45:6916.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:23:5516.4.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:31:5016.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:4316.5.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:37:9418.1.5

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]19.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]19.3.4
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]19.3.6
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]19.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:43:2819.4.6
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:29:8619.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:33:0619.5.5

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:26:2520.2.1
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:00:6320.2.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:19:9120.5.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]21.1.1

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:7923.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:30:3723.2.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42:2923.5.6
6thPalmerston North Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42:6223.5.1

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45:1624.1.4
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:03:1824.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:10:6324.2.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:14:0624.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:59:1724.6.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:29:0025.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:34:1325.2.7
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:6225.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:8426.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:3327.1.4
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:22:2727.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:16:2627.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:25:1027.4.3

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:21:4028.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:23:4128.2.1
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08:5628.2.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEQMAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.5.3

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:7829.3.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51:3930.2.5
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:10:0630.2.7

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01:9432.3.6

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:45:8033.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:40:3633.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:54:9933.3.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:4533.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:10:4933.4.2
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:44:1333.4.7

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:34:7634.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05:4834.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:30:1134.4.7

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:54:4035.2.1

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:0736.2.4
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:46:2736.2.3
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:51:8536.2.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:29:4437.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:52:8137.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:7437.3.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:8838.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:18:0638.5.1

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:45:4239.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:17:1339.2.7
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:20:6539.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]8:06:8139.3.2
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:30:9239.3.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:5240.1.6
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:53:5340.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:34:7240.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:2741.2.4
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:05:9041.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32:2541.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:57:2441.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:7541.5.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:37:3142.1.2
7thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]9:03:4442.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]8:04:6642.3.7
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:47:2342.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37:9742.4.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA