NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nayland College's approved colours
#54: Nayland College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56:732.2.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57:633.1.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02:494.2.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:08:804.2.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14:194.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:42:205.2.7

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:04:636.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13:746.1.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:45:827.1.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:767.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:29:347.2.7

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__9.1.2

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42:1710.1.7

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02:6912.1.1
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12:6812.1.8

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07:2713.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11:3813.2.3

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:49:7415.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:19:7115.2.8
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32:0415.2.1

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10:8716.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:7016.2.6

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:16:7218.2.1
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33:0818.2.3

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:26:0819.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55:5721.1.2

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:19:5722.1.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:31:8722.1.6

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:3223.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12:9123.2.3

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:5724.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:0424.2.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33:4125.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18:2526.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:6527.1.3

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:8829.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:9929.2.1

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:32:6731.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:39:2932.2.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4332.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:42:2037.1.1

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28:2538.2.3

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:46:2239.2.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:7639.2.5
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:1039.2.1

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34:5740.2.5
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46:6040.2.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:02:4740.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:8241.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:40:6642.2.6

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:40:3543.1.4

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]5:58:5144.1.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40:202.2.7

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:2816.2.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:0716.2.1

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38:4119.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:21:4720.1.7

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:4423.2.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:0623.2.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27:4023.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43:2823.3.1
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWNGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.7

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:23:0624.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:57:8524.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52:8024.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43:9024.4.3
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:08:4024.4.1

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:3538.1.8

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32:7941.2.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38:191.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58:932.2.5
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:13:652.2.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:893.1.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:16:004.1.5
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21:164.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28:364.2.7

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:45:935.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:30:115.2.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:32:696.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33:306.2.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:05:937.2.7

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15:029.1.3

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:39:5910.2.5

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39:7812.1.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45:4912.1.6
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:0712.1.3

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11:6613.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00:3513.2.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:44:0713.2.1

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:5515.1.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:31:7615.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:12:9815.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:9016.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13:7517.2.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24:6218.1.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:39:6218.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:6618.1.3

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:49:1019.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:38:3919.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:21:5820.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:02:8320.2.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:43:5421.1.4

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27:5922.2.4

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:27:1923.1.5

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55:1124.1.7
2ndWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:57:8624.1.4
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:59:5024.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10:9224.2.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02:9325.1.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11:5526.1.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:30:7726.1.2

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:1828.1.5

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:58:9529.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:31:0829.2.1

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:16:6231.1.2
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:45:9531.1.8

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:11:8832.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16:1132.2.6

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54:2833.1.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05:7633.1.2

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03:6134.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:56:0034.2.1

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:32:2335.1.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:03:8735.1.2

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:5636.2.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:42:8637.1.4

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:8338.1.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:25:6138.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36:6538.2.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.5

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:26:2139.1.6
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27:3639.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:39:7839.2.6

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32:0540.1.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:54:9640.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39:1840.2.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:5040.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:31:1941.1.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:15:0241.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:0841.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:46:3242.2.2

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:05:3144.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:391.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:37:911.3.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:231.5.2
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05:491.5.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44:332.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30:002.2.1
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:15:812.2.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52:363.1.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18:254.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:07:934.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06:334.3.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:33:155.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:02:115.2.5
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:46:825.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:17:305.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:925.4.8
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:365.4.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:10:676.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09:246.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]Disqualified7.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:44:517.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46:657.3.5

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9.2.6

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:37:3310.1.6

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35:4012.1.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:9712.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47:2512.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56:1713.1.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:06:6113.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:31:4313.3.1

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:39:8615.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:09:9515.2.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:30:0615.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:17:4815.3.3

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:59:1016.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:5816.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:00:5216.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11:5816.4.4
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25:8116.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:14:8016.5.1

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12:8117.2.7

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:01:2818.1.8
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17:2618.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]18.2.7

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]19.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]19.3.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:42:4219.5.6

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:41:3320.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:49:1520.3.1
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:34:2520.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:03:5520.4.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:36:6120.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:20:7020.5.1
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:42:8420.5.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]21.1.2

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]22.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:16:8222.2.2

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:22:6323.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42:1523.2.4
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:23:1223.2.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:5623.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19:4423.5.4

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58:4024.1.5
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:07:6824.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55:9324.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:9024.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:51:3524.4.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28:8324.6.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11:9925.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:28:7426.2.2
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29:9926.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]26.3.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25:1527.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40:6627.3.4

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07:7828.1.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:1928.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__28.5.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04:1229.1.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17:9129.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:43:5029.3.3

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:56:3331.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:26:5731.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:28:3132.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38:1432.2.7

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:31:3533.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25:5133.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14:3833.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30:4833.4.6

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07:8534.1.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:24:4334.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:59:2234.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:04:9934.3.2

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:03:2635.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:40:9135.2.6

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55:6136.1.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:59:6637.1.6

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:47:8038.2.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:51:8138.4.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05:7638.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:0938.5.2

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:19:4439.3.5
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:28:0539.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24:2239.4.7
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:28:4539.4.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__39.1.1

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05:4940.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:3240.2.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:36:6440.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:33:8340.3.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08:7641.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:02:2941.3.4
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:11:4641.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:35:1141.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:3641.5.4

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:01:5942.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thCullinane College 3[ crew ]9:01:5142.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40:5942.4.2

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]To Final43.1.1

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:16:2444.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__44.2.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA