NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tawa College's approved colours
#110: Tawa College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:34.9723.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:40.0323.1.6
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43.5123.1.8
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:51.1723.1.5
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:58.6023.1.2
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:06.4023.1.7
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:10.7023.1.1
---Napier Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS23.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:04.2923.2.4
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.9423.2.7
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:17.7723.2.1
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:19.9823.2.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:20.9823.2.5
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.8523.2.2
---Rosehill College 2[ crew ]SCR23.2.6
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]SCR23.2.8
 

Event 23: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:38.6323.1.7
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:49.9423.1.1
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:07.0023.1.3
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.4323.1.2
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.2323.1.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:32.1923.1.5
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.7823.1.4
8thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:40.9823.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:56.0123.2.8
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:04.4023.2.1
3rdACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:09.6423.2.2
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11.9323.2.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:14.0123.2.6
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:46.6123.2.5
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:54.0723.2.7
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:10.6123.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56.6723.3.1
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:01.9923.3.2
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:11.0323.3.4
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:13.7023.3.5
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:19.6623.3.3
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:28.3123.3.7
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:41.9523.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:51.9623.4.5
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:56.8923.4.2
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:12.5023.4.7
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:17.1923.4.1
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:18.7023.4.6
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:29.2823.4.3
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:47.6223.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA