NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori Horouta Wananga's approved colours
#81: Te Kura Kaupapa Maori Horouta Wananga

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 39.

Event 39: Finals Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:29.3839.1.5
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36.0439.1.6
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:39.7839.1.8
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.6939.1.3
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:57.6739.1.4
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:01.0239.1.1
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:11.6539.1.2
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:13.7139.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:57.7739.2.8
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:01.7439.2.3
3rdGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:04.7339.2.4
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:05.0639.2.2
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:14.7639.2.1
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:19.2139.2.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.7739.2.5
8thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:26.8039.2.7
 

Event 39: Heats Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:38.8139.1.1
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:40.1939.1.7
3rdGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:41.2639.1.2
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:48.9239.1.5
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:53.1839.1.6
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53.2439.1.3
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:04.1639.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:27.8539.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:37.8839.2.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.7339.2.7
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:57.5239.2.5
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:04.4739.2.4
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:00.3439.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.9839.3.7
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:50.1539.3.3
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:53.0239.3.4
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:56.1939.3.6
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:56.7939.3.5
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNF39.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.3739.4.5
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:30.7139.4.2
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:45.1539.4.6
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:49.2739.4.7
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54.8939.4.3
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.1839.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA