NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Havelock North High School's approved colours
#29: Havelock North High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Waikato/Bay of Plenty region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:56.571.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:04.791.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:25.791.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:23.361.2.5
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25.691.2.2
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:37.631.2.1
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:46.541.2.3
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:12.181.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:49.891.3.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:09.092.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:16.982.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:21.522.1.6
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:27.492.1.1
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:32.592.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:26.432.2.6
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:40.002.2.3
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:51.162.2.2
7thEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]8:52.182.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:50.572.3.2
6thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:59.982.3.8

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:41.683.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44.133.1.4
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06.653.1.7
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:10.963.1.8
---Waikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]SCR3.1.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:32.604.1.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:44.394.1.3
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:47.514.1.1
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:48.704.1.2
8thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:10.814.1.7

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49.665.1.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:55.615.1.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:10.075.1.2
8thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:16.915.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:12.665.2.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:16.015.2.2
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:36.425.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:25.755.3.4
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.795.3.2
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:36.745.3.6
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:55.155.3.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:58.066.1.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.596.1.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:03.316.1.2
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.036.1.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:25.897.1.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:35.617.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:40.727.1.7
8thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:59.637.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:52.467.2.6
8thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:17.887.2.4

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:04.828.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24.758.1.3

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:45.619.1.6

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:25.8010.1.5
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:30.1910.1.6
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]DNS10.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37.3511.1.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:41.7511.1.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:45.6911.1.6
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:18.7811.1.7
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:51.2311.1.2

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:58.0612.1.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:13.3812.1.6
6thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:18.2312.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:26.1712.2.6
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:37.5412.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:37.8613.1.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:42.4113.1.4
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]6:59.4113.1.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:05.4513.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:03.0113.2.2
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04.2213.2.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:45.4414.1.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:58.2314.1.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.8514.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:27.4714.2.1

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:17.6115.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:40.2315.1.1
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:45.7415.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:00.7215.2.7
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:05.2315.2.2

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:48.0416.1.7
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:51.8216.1.6
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:21.2116.1.2
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:23.1616.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:05.9816.2.6
4thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:20.9716.2.7
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:22.6316.2.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:23.1816.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:07.9416.3.7
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:20.7716.3.6

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]6:48.7617.1.4
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:09.8017.1.7
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:10.5417.1.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:35.4518.1.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:40.6818.1.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:42.4218.1.7
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:11.7718.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:54.8918.2.3
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR18.2.1

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:37.0019.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:34.8619.2.6
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:47.6919.2.3
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:55.6619.2.1

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:06.4920.1.2
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:09.3020.1.7
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:10.7820.1.3
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:17.0920.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:16.7320.2.2
3rdCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:31.5620.2.6
4thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:33.6720.2.1
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]SCR20.2.3
---Tauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]SCR20.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:19.1820.3.6
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:32.2420.3.7
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:37.5320.3.8
7thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:26.5020.3.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:29.1521.1.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:38.7621.1.2
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:45.5421.1.8
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS21.1.7

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:12.7322.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:16.6022.1.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:25.3322.1.6

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:34.9723.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:40.0323.1.6
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:51.1723.1.5
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:06.4023.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]SCR23.2.8

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:26.6024.1.3
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:32.4624.1.7
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:33.7624.1.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.3324.1.6
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:38.8424.1.4
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:12.0824.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:47.2924.2.7
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:00.1624.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:04.7224.3.3
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:12.6624.3.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28.3524.3.8
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:32.8424.3.1

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:58.9925.1.4
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:24.9125.1.6
7thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:41.5225.1.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:43.1326.1.4
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS26.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18.9826.2.6
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:20.2726.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:43.6327.1.3
4thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:51.4927.1.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02.8827.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:01.3127.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:46.7928.1.5
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:48.2228.1.6
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:59.7728.1.4
5thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:06.3128.1.1
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:12.4328.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:07.4128.2.6
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:08.4428.2.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:11.4728.2.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:17.5428.2.5
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:19.9528.2.7
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:36.7128.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24.3228.3.4
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:32.2228.3.5
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:57.3828.3.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:26.6329.1.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:32.7329.1.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:35.7829.1.8
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37.5829.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:26.6130.1.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:35.0130.1.3
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:52.9530.1.2
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:56.9530.1.7
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:58.1530.1.8
8thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:01.8630.1.1

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:05.3631.1.4
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:29.8731.1.6

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:49.8932.1.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:52.7532.1.3
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:02.3932.1.5
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.8232.1.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:08.7432.1.1
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:40.5732.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:14.4532.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:31.5233.1.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:40.9533.1.3
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:51.1633.1.6
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:51.8433.1.7
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:00.6333.1.1
8thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:02.0533.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:13.3633.2.4
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]DNS33.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58.9734.1.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:02.5534.1.6
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38.8234.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:51.3334.2.3
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:52.2734.2.8

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:11.4235.1.3
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:26.5035.1.6
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:27.5735.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]6:56.7635.2.6

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:26.9636.1.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:34.1736.1.3
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40.7536.1.7
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:42.6236.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:45.8637.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:00.1237.1.3
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:04.4137.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:11.5237.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:00.5738.1.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:06.7838.1.7
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:09.0238.1.8
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:12.0538.1.5
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:13.9738.1.2
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:27.3538.1.3

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:29.3839.1.5
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:39.7839.1.8
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:57.6739.1.4
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:01.0239.1.1
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:11.6539.1.2
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:13.7139.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:57.7739.2.8
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:01.7439.2.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:28.8540.1.5
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:40.6040.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:13.3940.2.7
---Waikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]SCR40.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:51.7741.1.5
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:55.9241.1.7
7thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:08.0541.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:01.8741.2.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:08.3741.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:18.4241.2.4
5thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:24.7141.2.7
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:29.9241.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:18.3241.3.4
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:29.4041.3.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:38.7441.3.8
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:40.0941.3.6

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:25.9942.1.8
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:37.4742.1.2
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.5442.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:38.9342.2.6
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:44.3942.2.1
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:51.3042.2.2
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:53.1242.2.4

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:48.4343.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:52.8443.1.6
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:04.5843.1.3
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:43.4443.1.7

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:58.4744.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:04.2044.1.3
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:08.6344.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:19.571.1.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39.711.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:54.131.2.6
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:06.961.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:34.211.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:25.931.4.3
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:55.831.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:07.731.5.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:11.001.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:42.391.6.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53.801.6.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:29.071.6.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:51.892.1.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:56.362.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:13.962.2.6
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:51.112.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:08.612.3.6
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:43.782.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:56.882.4.7
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:47.662.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:47.352.5.3
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:56.442.5.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:02.342.5.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:24.122.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndEdgecumbe College 2[ crew ]9:43.532.6.3
4thPiopio College 1[ crew ]10:45.702.6.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.633.1.6
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23.023.1.3
6thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:25.223.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:26.783.2.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:34.753.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:37.013.2.4
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:20.173.2.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.934.1.8
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:27.424.1.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:03.704.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:22.924.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12.074.3.2
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:26.124.3.5
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:12.644.3.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:47.555.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:07.405.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:26.735.2.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47.685.2.6
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.965.2.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:20.085.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.595.3.2
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:56.655.3.5
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:32.315.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45.715.4.6
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]9:07.035.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:41.135.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:03.385.6.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40.585.6.7

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.626.1.1
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.996.1.7
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:40.026.1.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.196.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:30.956.2.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:14.556.2.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7.1.4
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7.1.2
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]SCR7.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:56.507.2.1
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:21.227.2.6
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]10:49.807.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:08.797.3.2
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:15.957.3.1
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:31.457.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]3:29.187.4.5
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]3:49.627.4.1

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:07.198.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:11.378.1.4

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:35.139.1.5

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:02.5710.1.4
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.7610.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:51.0410.2.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52.2210.2.6

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:13.9011.1.7
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:19.3711.1.8
4thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:29.3011.1.4
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:57.4611.1.1
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:13.8111.1.2

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:15.1412.1.7
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:37.0912.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:41.4012.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:02.5312.3.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:06.4712.3.6

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.7613.1.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:26.4013.1.6
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:44.7113.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:09.7813.2.2
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:30.0813.2.7
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:49.0113.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20.4413.3.7
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:31.1313.3.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:37.7313.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:31.8813.4.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:38.6613.4.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:15.3914.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:17.6514.1.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:59.0714.1.2
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:14.0814.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:22.4214.2.2
---St John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]DNS14.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.4314.3.7

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06.6615.1.1
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNS15.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:17.1215.2.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:40.9315.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:41.4715.3.5
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:34.9415.3.7

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:40.0416.1.6
5thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:52.8616.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:24.5416.2.3
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:49.8516.2.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:54.9716.2.7
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:58.8916.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:28.6516.3.4
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:51.9416.3.7
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:32.1616.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:06.9916.4.7
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:21.4816.4.1
3rdTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:29.0116.4.5
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:29.6116.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:18.5416.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:14.6816.6.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:55.3616.6.2

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:01.3617.1.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.0217.1.7
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:38.8217.1.6
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR17.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:23.6817.2.6
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:39.3217.2.5

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:04.5218.1.7
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:15.0818.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.6418.2.7
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:13.0518.2.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35.7318.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:04.4418.3.2

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:51.2419.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:02.0919.2.2
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:48.5519.2.5
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:23.4219.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:39.0619.3.5
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:59.8819.3.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:06.9219.3.2
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:55.3819.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:38.3319.4.5
---Tauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]SCR19.4.2

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:03.7720.1.7
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:48.9920.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:01.6820.2.6
4thTrident High School 2[ crew ]10:42.2420.2.2
---Te Awamutu College 2[ crew ]SCR20.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:00.4220.3.7
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:07.1020.3.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]9:14.0720.3.5
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:33.6020.3.6
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]10:05.4720.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:21.5920.4.2
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:40.6620.4.5
6thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]9:43.3320.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:46.7920.5.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]9:13.5420.5.7
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:35.4520.5.5
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:44.8020.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:52.2620.6.4
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:20.6820.6.7
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:24.9620.6.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.2921.1.6
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:03.6621.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.2221.2.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04.3221.2.3

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:04.2322.1.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:14.2822.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:05.6822.2.6
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00.1922.2.5

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:38.6323.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:56.0123.2.8
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:46.6123.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:01.9923.3.2
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:19.6623.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:51.9623.4.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:17.1923.4.1
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:18.7023.4.6
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:29.2823.4.3
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:47.6223.4.4

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:18.8824.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:43.2924.2.5
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:50.9224.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:42.1124.3.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:29.8924.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:43.4124.4.5
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:00.0124.4.6
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:43.7524.4.2
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR24.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42.8224.5.3
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:34.4724.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:34.0324.6.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:48.5424.6.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:54.6425.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:11.8925.2.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:19.3325.2.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:13.5026.1.4
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:20.1626.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46.5526.2.2
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:21.2426.2.1
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:33.3626.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50.0226.3.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27.8726.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:37.9226.4.7
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR26.4.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:34.0227.1.2
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:28.8827.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.0327.2.5
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:56.7427.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:48.0927.3.2

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:52.2128.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:40.1828.2.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:03.9928.2.7
---Hamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]SCR28.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:48.4828.3.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]7:53.2628.3.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:58.5328.3.5
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:20.4828.3.4
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:29.4828.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:42.9428.4.6
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:55.0928.4.4
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:14.7028.4.2
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.3528.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:42.3528.5.5
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:04.1928.5.6
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:08.4828.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:08.7328.6.6
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:40.7728.6.3

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:29.3929.1.1
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]SCR29.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:18.0329.2.3
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:26.3129.2.5
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:27.8729.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:46.0129.3.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:24.0130.1.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:37.2230.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:43.2330.1.4
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:52.3130.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:53.3030.2.6
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:57.1630.2.4

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:17.9831.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:59.1731.2.5

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:50.8932.1.7
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:58.5632.1.2
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.5532.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]6:56.7332.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:04.0832.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.4032.3.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:57.8232.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:55.5932.4.5

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]7:41.6033.1.1
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:54.8533.1.7
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:05.8833.1.4
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:13.4533.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24.8933.2.4
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:35.5133.2.3
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:01.8533.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:30.7233.3.7
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:42.7633.3.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:58.8633.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:33.4233.4.6

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:54.1934.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.8734.2.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:41.0134.2.5
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:08.4134.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.4334.3.7
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:16.2334.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:03.9634.4.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:39.3734.4.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:54.8534.4.7

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]6:39.9235.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:23.1835.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:13.4935.3.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:23.8435.3.2

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:25.6636.1.2
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:33.7736.1.6
8thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:13.8836.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:23.7536.2.4
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:35.4336.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:41.0037.1.8
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:07.8037.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:53.9437.2.4
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:40.7137.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50.2937.3.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:58.8138.1.6
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16.9938.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:09.5138.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18.1638.2.2
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.1938.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:59.6738.3.3
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:04.9138.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:00.6338.4.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:43.2238.4.1

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:38.8139.1.1
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:40.1939.1.7
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:53.1839.1.6
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:04.1639.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:27.8539.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:37.8839.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:50.1539.3.3
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNF39.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:30.7139.4.2
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:45.1539.4.6
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:49.2739.4.7
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54.8939.4.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:32.8940.1.6
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:39.0440.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:29.4040.2.4
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:31.5940.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:16.9540.3.4

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:58.5241.1.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:11.6041.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:06.3541.2.2
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:18.4441.2.3
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:29.3841.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:54.7541.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:55.7341.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:56.7141.5.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:19.9141.5.4
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:31.8141.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:29.2941.6.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:35.1741.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEHAMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__41.6.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:32.6042.1.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:48.1542.1.1
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:49.6342.1.3
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:17.9642.1.8
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:49.1542.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thTrident High School 2[ crew ]8:00.9242.2.6
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:09.2042.2.8
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:10.8242.2.4
8thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:12.7342.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.7842.3.3
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:45.3642.3.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:24.1642.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:30.1142.4.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:37.4242.4.6
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:01.8342.4.7
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13.9542.4.1
7thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:14.4042.4.2

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:42.6543.1.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:55.7943.1.1
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:58.1343.1.7
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:32.5643.1.5

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:01.3444.1.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:02.6144.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:53.7544.2.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Waikato/Bay of Plenty's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA