NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nelson College For Girls' approved colours
#57: Nelson College For Girls


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:31.131.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:06.921.3.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47.232.2.1
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.202.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:38.922.3.3
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:09.052.3.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05.164.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:56.835.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:47.955.2.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:57.357.2.1
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:04.387.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:36.938.1.2
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR8.1.7

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:04.149.1.5
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:19.369.1.8

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR11.1.1

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.9312.2.1

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:04.1613.2.8
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:25.2913.2.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14.0514.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:26.5414.2.3

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:52.3615.2.8

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.3716.1.5
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:09.1916.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:44.9316.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:18.6216.3.5

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07.9417.1.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:40.8018.1.4

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:13.9019.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:41.0219.2.5

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36.5220.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:50.9020.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:49.5320.3.3

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.9423.2.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.8523.2.2

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:19.4124.2.8

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:59.6625.1.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14.7726.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:14.2627.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.3628.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:07.7328.3.1
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30.6128.3.7

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.5329.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09.3029.2.7

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:37.4031.1.7

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:48.5633.1.8

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:02.3735.2.1

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19.5538.2.3

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:19.2139.2.6

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.1440.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:53.8640.2.8
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57.6840.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52.5441.1.8

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:46.6542.2.7
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:47.3242.2.3
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:55.2142.2.8

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:59.4343.1.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:14.201.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:25.751.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]10:26.171.3.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:33.582.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20.942.2.5
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:43.222.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:31.262.3.7
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:14.292.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09.692.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]10:03.232.5.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:13.353.1.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33.884.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:50.795.1.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29.875.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:50.745.5.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13.336.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:41.827.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:30.477.3.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58.017.3.5

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:21.998.1.2
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.538.1.7

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30.689.1.4
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.459.1.8

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:38.1111.1.3

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46.2412.3.3

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44.1513.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19.2313.4.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19.4114.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:29.4714.3.6

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:38.7915.3.2

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:11.7616.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.0616.2.5
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:44.3716.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:23.2116.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:02.2516.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:34.6716.6.6
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:11.6616.6.4

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.3517.1.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59.6618.1.2

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38.1919.1.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:52.3619.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:07.6519.3.3
7thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:41.3919.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:14.9019.4.1

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.6820.1.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:21.6520.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:49.3020.2.7
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]DNF20.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:34.6320.4.6
---Queen Margaret College 2[ crew ]SCR20.4.6

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.4323.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11.9323.2.4
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:54.0723.2.7
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:10.6123.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:28.3123.3.7

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:34.4224.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]DNF24.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:03.3024.5.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.8725.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:48.6125.2.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.2325.2.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:32.7926.2.6
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44.8026.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16.2726.3.3
---St Patrick's College 2[ crew ]DNS26.3.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:11.0427.3.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:08.1928.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52.6428.2.6
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:05.5828.2.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:15.2828.5.7

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.1729.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:37.4529.3.7

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:23.2931.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:54.0531.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30.6732.3.7

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:01.9633.1.2
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:25.3633.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.7433.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:39.3033.4.2
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.0133.4.1

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:53.8434.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:18.2434.3.8

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:45.1235.3.6

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:55.0136.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:30.3837.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:59.1637.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:00.6837.3.8

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07.9538.3.4

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53.2439.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:00.3439.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:53.0239.3.4

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.3140.2.2
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:52.5240.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.5840.3.2

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30.6541.1.2
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]SCR41.1.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.2841.4.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:00.0742.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:51.3642.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40.7742.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:48.8642.4.5

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:43.0543.1.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA