NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cashmere High School's approved colours
#139: Cashmere High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:18.691.1.4
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:20.091.1.5
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:20.851.1.3
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:21.871.1.7
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:27.431.1.6
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:33.241.1.2
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.821.1.8
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.151.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:30.911.2.7
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.451.2.3
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:42.891.2.8
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:45.801.2.4
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.921.2.1
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:48.041.2.5
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:49.361.2.2
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:52.451.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:35.731.3.6
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:42.791.3.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:45.701.3.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:50.321.3.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:51.671.3.8
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:59.021.3.1
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:11.981.3.2
8thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:15.431.3.7

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:02.331.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:09.101.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:14.181.1.2
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18.531.1.3
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:25.511.1.1
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:26.151.1.7
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:26.781.1.4
8thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:38.571.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:58.031.2.2
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:59.781.2.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:09.501.2.4
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:13.931.2.3
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:14.551.2.1
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29.211.2.7
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:31.911.2.6
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:34.781.2.8
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.071.1.6
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:46.681.1.7
3rdSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:48.861.1.3
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:50.971.1.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09.561.1.5
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:21.781.1.1
7thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:16.951.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:41.341.2.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:43.441.2.7
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.941.2.2
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:57.721.2.5
5thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:06.231.2.6
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:19.661.2.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.751.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:58.901.3.5
2ndOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:03.271.3.7
3rdGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:06.531.3.2
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:19.461.3.6
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:28.671.3.4
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:30.971.3.3
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:43.531.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:40.221.4.3
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:44.021.4.6
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13.131.4.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:16.911.4.2
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:26.231.4.7
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:30.431.4.1
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:32.511.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:44.941.5.7
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.931.5.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:09.421.5.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:12.431.5.6
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:16.361.5.5
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:59.011.5.2
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR1.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.441.6.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:46.191.6.4
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:07.411.6.2
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:31.391.6.6
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:37.291.6.5
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:42.771.6.7
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:55.961.6.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA