NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Thomas Of Canterbury's approved colours
#97: St Thomas Of Canterbury


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:25.192.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:32.822.1.1
3rdCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:37.352.1.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:38.532.1.3
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:44.152.1.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:49.222.1.6
7thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:49.912.1.2
8thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:07.762.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.992.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:56.252.2.6
3rdWestern Springs College 1[ crew ]8:57.162.2.7
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:57.602.2.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.872.2.2
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:00.662.2.5
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:06.992.2.1
8thIona College 1[ crew ]9:13.632.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:55.192.3.4
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:57.122.3.3
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:01.332.3.8
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:08.362.3.1
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:10.642.3.2
6thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:22.502.3.6
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36.752.3.7
---Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]DNS2.3.5

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:10.322.1.2
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:16.302.1.5
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:16.792.1.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:20.112.1.4
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:23.652.1.8
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:42.462.1.7
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:45.192.1.6
8thIona College 1[ crew ]9:52.322.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:21.962.2.3
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:31.452.2.5
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:36.202.2.6
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:38.132.2.7
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:46.932.2.1
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:54.292.2.8
7thWestern Springs College 1[ crew ]10:00.542.2.4
8thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]10:02.372.2.2
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:58.872.1.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:16.932.1.2
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:25.592.1.6
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:50.622.1.3
5thKings College 1[ crew ]10:03.022.1.8
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:06.442.1.7
7thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]10:23.802.1.1
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:56.302.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:58.322.2.6
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:11.572.2.1
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]9:22.492.2.7
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:33.292.2.8
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:37.372.2.2
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:38.142.2.5
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:49.792.2.3
8thAquinas College 2[ crew ]10:06.942.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:49.902.3.3
2ndCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:58.742.3.8
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.142.3.7
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:53.412.3.5
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:06.032.3.4
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]10:11.492.3.6
7thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:30.092.3.1
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]11:46.012.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:00.532.4.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:16.462.4.8
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:23.882.4.2
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:27.142.4.3
5thIona College 2[ crew ]9:37.482.4.1
6thKings College 2[ crew ]9:41.322.4.7
7thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:56.102.4.4
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]10:04.972.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWestern Springs College 1[ crew ]9:06.862.5.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:09.902.5.8
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:14.762.5.1
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:17.262.5.4
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:19.732.5.2
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:24.562.5.7
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:54.672.5.5
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:09.342.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:55.272.6.7
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:06.772.6.3
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:09.892.6.1
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:14.462.6.6
5thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:20.672.6.4
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:36.592.6.2
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:37.832.6.5
8thTe Kauwhata College 2[ crew ]10:04.002.6.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA