NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Girls College's approved colours
#49: Marlborough Girls College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.821.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:30.911.2.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thIona College 1[ crew ]9:13.632.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:55.192.3.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:27.144.2.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.456.1.7

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.3114.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:21.9314.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
8thIona College 1[ crew ]10:14.9716.3.5

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:21.0619.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
4thIona College 1[ crew ]9:23.2619.3.6

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:21.6420.3.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.7521.1.8

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02.2423.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:21.0023.2.5
5thIona College 1[ crew ]8:27.3423.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:16.2123.3.7

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:02.9224.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.1226.1.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thIona College 1[ crew ]9:04.2427.2.1

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.7731.1.8

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:20.9732.1.1

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:31.8338.2.2

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.2039.2.7
5thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:10.4139.2.6
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:28.0239.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:19.5239.3.4

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.4440.1.6

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18.531.1.3
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:26.781.1.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thIona College 1[ crew ]9:52.322.1.1

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.3223.1.2
5thIona College 1[ crew ]8:46.9623.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:30.3123.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:11.8138.1.6

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:46.2339.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:32.5939.2.1
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:36.5339.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:41.341.2.3
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:19.661.2.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.441.6.3
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:55.961.6.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:25.592.1.6
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:56.302.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]9:22.492.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]11:46.012.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thIona College 2[ crew ]9:37.482.4.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:45.404.3.7

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.386.1.6

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:54.9714.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15.1214.3.5

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thIona College 1[ crew ]9:25.0016.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:32.9616.5.5
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36.1816.5.2

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:19.8219.1.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thIona College 1[ crew ]9:31.1519.4.3

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:19.2420.1.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:40.4820.4.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.7321.2.4

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]8:32.7523.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:27.8123.2.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:47.6923.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.5523.6.5

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:14:4024.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:51.7424.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:48.6924.4.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.4226.4.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thIona College 1[ crew ]9:22.0527.3.1
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:29.1727.3.7

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52.5131.1.5

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:29.4732.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:49.8137.3.5

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:37.1038.5.3
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7438.5.1
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.3238.5.6

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:57.5739.1.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:07.3239.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.6139.5.3
3rdLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:56.2039.5.5

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40.6740.1.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA