NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Havelock North High School's approved colours
#31: Havelock North High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:42.891.2.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.992.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:57.122.3.3
6thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:22.502.3.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.003.2.2
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:46.433.2.8
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:01.663.2.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09.984.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:13.854.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13.235.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:52.805.2.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.807.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:37.297.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.128.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.058.2.4
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:28.388.2.5

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:49.8710.1.6

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:07.5211.1.8

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:55.4013.1.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.5314.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:36.5914.2.7
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:38.7514.2.8
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:45.7314.2.5

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:02.6316.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.2916.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:44.5516.3.7

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]DNS17.2.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00.1518.1.8

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:07.0219.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:07.5519.3.5
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:15.5119.3.1
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:21.9819.3.2
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:36.8819.3.7
---Horowhenua College 1[ crew ]DNS19.3.4

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:05.3420.2.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.6721.1.1

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.8822.2.5

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:17.3123.3.5
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:32.3623.3.3

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:45.9924.1.3
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:08.1424.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:35.3526.2.3
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:44.3326.2.8
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:01.0426.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14.2827.1.3

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:51.2128.2.7
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52.9128.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.1329.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:44.7129.2.8
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]SCR29.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06.6430.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:21.5630.2.4

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50.7032.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:00.9332.3.8

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.2733.2.4

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.3134.2.7

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.7336.1.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:39.9637.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.1237.2.2
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:13.5437.2.4

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29.7138.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:57.7138.2.8

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05.7339.2.3
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:08.4739.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College (Silverstream) 1[ crew ]8:23.4739.3.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05.4640.1.5
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:25.4340.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:14.7140.2.3
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:24.5040.2.6

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:03.7642.3.7

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:47.0043.2.4

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:34.781.2.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:23.652.1.8

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40.2016.1.5
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:14.2016.1.8

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:50.7020.2.3

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:12.8638.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29.4538.2.4

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:23.7339.1.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:39.2139.1.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:28.671.3.4
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:30.971.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:26.231.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:59.011.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:07.411.6.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:50.622.1.3
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:06.442.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:49.792.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.142.3.7
7thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:30.092.3.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:14.462.6.6
5thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:20.672.6.4

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09.473.1.1
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:13.983.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:22.783.2.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13.024.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:26.564.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:57.064.3.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:05.845.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:54.185.2.3
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:13.225.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.885.4.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.147.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:55.327.3.1

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:01.158.1.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:49.398.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.538.2.4

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54.2810.1.3

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:18.3311.1.6

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.7312.2.1

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:48.3313.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07.9713.4.2
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:04.9313.4.3

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:15.1414.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40.6914.2.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:01.9614.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:41.6814.3.6

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:48.7815.2.5

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:20.8616.1.3
---St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]SCR16.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.5916.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]DNF16.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:01.3516.4.3

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:15.4417.2.7

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09.8918.1.3

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:38.2219.1.7
6thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:40.1619.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:11.5619.2.8
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:23.6419.2.3
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:41.2419.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:28.7219.3.4

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:12.9520.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:17.0620.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:58.1220.4.4
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:25.4620.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.0620.5.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:03.2121.1.7

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.8322.2.4

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:10.9423.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:38.0623.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:22.2223.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:27.9923.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:48.5023.6.2

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:02.4824.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:18.9024.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38.5224.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:57.0824.4.2
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:10.2624.4.8

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.7425.1.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:08.6026.2.3
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:28.8926.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:46.2126.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:17.3826.4.4
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:17.8126.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.6727.1.2
8thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:49.6827.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:13.7927.2.3

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:43.1228.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:37.2328.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:08.8728.4.1
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:22.9728.4.5

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.1529.1.2
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:34.4329.1.7
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:37.4429.1.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26.9830.1.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:44.3130.1.6

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:14.9732.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50.2232.4.6
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:25.2532.4.7

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:45.9733.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:10.7633.3.6
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:30.2533.3.1

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:48.5934.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:12.3534.3.7
---St Patrick's College 2[ crew ]DNF34.3.2

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:23.5335.2.4

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.4036.1.2

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:17.0537.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:27.3737.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:42.5537.3.2
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:05.1037.3.6

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50.1838.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16.5738.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:48.4938.5.2

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College (Silverstream) 1[ crew ]8:13.1339.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:15.7539.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:37.1239.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:47.1239.4.6
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:56.8439.4.1
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:28.6439.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:26.0239.5.4

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:01.1540.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:50.0640.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42.1440.3.3
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:50.2740.3.5

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:40.0241.2.8
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.5941.2.4
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:53.1341.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:51.4342.1.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:58.9942.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:16.4042.5.6

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:52.1043.2.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA