NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington College's approved colours
#131: Wellington College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 20.

Event 20: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:15.3220.1.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:26.5520.1.3
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.9620.1.4
4thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:36.0820.1.7
5thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:36.2120.1.8
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:39.1320.1.6
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:44.9620.1.2
8thKings College 1[ crew ]8:57.7320.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:52.9020.2.7
2ndNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:54.7320.2.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:57.9520.2.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:01.9920.2.1
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.4120.2.2
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:12.5420.2.4
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:19.2520.2.8
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]NRR20.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:29.8820.3.8
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:31.3120.3.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:31.4820.3.5
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:31.6820.3.1
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:38.1320.3.3
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:44.3420.3.4
7thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:55.6020.3.7
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]10:13.2520.3.2

Event 20: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:45.0220.1.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:57.3520.1.6
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:01.8820.1.5
4thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:10.2320.1.8
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:14.1420.1.4
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:21.8620.1.7
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:42.1420.1.2
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:44.5920.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.4120.2.5
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:00.7720.2.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]9:13.9220.2.4
4thKings College 1[ crew ]9:19.0120.2.7
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:24.1520.2.8
6thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:27.8620.2.3
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:30.3820.2.6
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:38.5320.2.1
 

Event 20: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:42.0120.1.4
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:59.9520.1.7
3rdRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:07.6120.1.1
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:25.0620.1.8
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:33.2720.1.5
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:58.4520.1.2
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]10:03.8820.1.3
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:56.9220.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:58.7620.2.7
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:17.0920.2.2
3rdCampion College 1[ crew ]9:24.4120.2.3
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:27.8820.2.4
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:51.8120.2.6
6thStratford High School 1[ crew ]9:53.9920.2.1
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:54.0920.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:09.9320.3.5
2ndNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:15.3420.3.1
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:20.5220.3.7
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:20.6620.3.4
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:36.5420.3.2
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:54.8820.3.3
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:01.4120.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]9:07.7720.4.4
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26.3520.4.2
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:29.3420.4.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:37.0720.4.6
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:56.9120.4.7
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:08.0420.4.1
---Westlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS20.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02.1520.5.7
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]9:08.1320.5.3
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]9:16.8920.5.5
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:20.1620.5.2
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:23.2120.5.1
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:24.7520.5.4
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]11:22.6920.5.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA