NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mount Maunganui College's approved colours
#53: Mount Maunganui College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 8.

Event 8: Finals Girls under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:17.418.1.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:25.138.1.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:27.678.1.7
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:30.708.1.6
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:36.748.1.5
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:42.048.1.2
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:42.738.1.8
8thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:54.828.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:46.108.2.4
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49.688.2.6
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:50.818.2.2
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:53.428.2.5
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.988.2.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:59.308.2.7
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.728.2.8
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:10.278.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:33.678.3.2
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:57.468.3.3
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]10:05.568.3.7
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]10:09.588.3.1
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:16.908.3.8
6thMarian College 1[ crew ]10:26.388.3.5
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:38.168.3.4
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:52.138.3.6

Event 8: Semi-finals Girls under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:40.908.1.5
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:57.938.1.4
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:01.388.1.3
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:06.568.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:23.418.1.7
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:32.938.1.2
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:37.798.1.8
8thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:47.838.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:13.078.2.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:13.228.2.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:16.698.2.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:18.358.2.4
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:27.718.2.7
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:34.098.2.8
7thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:45.438.2.6
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:22.798.2.1
 

Event 8: Heats Girls under-16 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:31.908.1.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:45.728.1.1
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:04.138.1.6
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.398.1.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:19.938.1.4
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:37.648.1.3
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]DNF8.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:40.828.2.5
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:10.028.2.3
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:13.838.2.1
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:37.488.2.7
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]9:38.278.2.4
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]10:07.908.2.2
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNF8.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:47.308.3.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:51.928.3.1
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:15.818.3.4
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:29.208.3.7
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:42.348.3.6
6thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:06.218.3.2
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR8.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:51.288.4.2
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02.008.4.4
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:28.908.4.6
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:42.498.4.7
5thTrident High School 2[ crew ]10:14.368.4.3
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]10:33.148.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:59.058.5.7
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:03.758.5.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:25.808.5.3
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:42.508.5.4
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:43.518.5.2
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:54.068.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA