NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sancta Maria College's approved colours
#89: Sancta Maria College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:52.291.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:55.141.2.4
---Napier Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNS1.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.561.3.5
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:46.641.3.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.635.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:44.466.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:08.516.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.988.2.3
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.728.2.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:15.129.1.5
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:15.359.1.3
8thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:36.459.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:14.029.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:11.779.3.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:20.7619.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.3519.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
---Lytton High School 2[ crew ]DNS19.3.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:39.1320.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:54.7320.2.6
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:19.2520.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:38.1320.3.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.3922.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:25.4522.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:29.4723.1.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.5726.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:40.1026.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.4227.1.3
C Final [ race results ]
5thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:07.1427.3.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09.9628.2.1
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.5328.2.7
8thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:27.2628.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.0529.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47.0229.3.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49.6532.1.5

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00.0033.2.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.0234.2.8

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:46.1538.1.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.3541.2.4
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]8:50.6841.2.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.9343.2.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.7645.2.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:05.9446.1.6
6thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:14.5646.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:17.8646.2.4
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:26.5846.2.1
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:44.2346.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:14.4346.3.5

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:11.181.1.4
8thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:13.801.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:15.701.2.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:34.098.2.8
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:22.798.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:34.679.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:43.589.2.4
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:44.629.2.3
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:59.239.2.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:33.5919.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.3719.2.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:44.5920.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:00.7720.2.2
6thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:27.8620.2.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.1026.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:48.6826.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.4027.1.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50.9029.2.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.4145.2.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:00.8246.2.7
4thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:07.8746.2.6
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:09.8146.2.2
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:28.1146.2.3
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:43.3546.2.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:47.551.3.1
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:48.561.3.7
7thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:35.171.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:45.951.4.6
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:10.541.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.841.5.2
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:58.031.5.1
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:58.271.5.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43.162.1.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06.683.3.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.845.2.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.556.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:23.866.4.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.398.1.7
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:37.648.1.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:28.908.4.6
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]10:33.148.4.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.499.1.5
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.099.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:36.389.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:08.559.3.2
6thHastings Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.099.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:28.369.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:48.319.5.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thIona College 1[ crew ]8:56.4415.2.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:18.2719.1.5
6thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:48.3419.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.5219.2.2
6thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:36.0319.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:07.2919.4.8
---Napier Boys High School 2[ crew ]NRR19.4.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:59.9520.1.7
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:58.4520.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCampion College 1[ crew ]9:24.4120.2.3
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:27.8820.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:15.3420.3.1
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:01.4120.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:08.0420.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:24.7520.5.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.0822.2.6
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:35.8722.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:06.1922.3.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46.7023.2.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.4426.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:22.6126.3.1
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.2926.3.7
8thHastings Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08.8926.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:46.4526.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:41.4626.5.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.8627.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:10.6827.3.3
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:38.3827.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thCampion College 1[ crew ]8:55.5527.4.6
7thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:58.2927.4.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.0028.1.3
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:58.6128.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:57.8228.2.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19.0929.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.0129.3.5

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:34.5932.1.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.3033.1.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.4334.1.2
---Lytton High School 1[ crew ]NRR34.1.3

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:15.5038.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58.7941.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:24.5541.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]8:08.9341.4.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.2643.2.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.6445.1.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:34.6245.6.2
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:14.7745.6.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 2[ crew ]7:58.1846.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:59.0546.2.4
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:50.4546.2.1
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:37.8146.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:59.3146.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:29.0546.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:13.7246.5.4
5thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:45.9546.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06.0546.6.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA