NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nga Tawa Diocesan School's approved colours
#57: Nga Tawa Diocesan School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:03.601.2.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:05.521.2.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35.612.1.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45.762.1.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06.103.2.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.444.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22.204.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35.054.3.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11.685.1.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13.096.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:17.346.2.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:27.678.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49.688.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:33.678.3.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:30.419.3.6

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:32.7610.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:42.4211.2.1

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:06.1613.2.4

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:41.9414.1.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:20.2117.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.7818.1.6
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS18.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10.1719.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:31.5119.2.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:44.9620.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.4120.2.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:47.4721.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:57.8921.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:48.7922.1.8

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:05.3123.1.1

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47.1024.1.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:29.7724.1.2
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]NRR24.1.1

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14.4425.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:41.4827.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:56.3027.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:48.3027.3.1
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]DNF27.3.6

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.3431.1.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:52.8533.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.7734.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:34.8234.2.5
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:48.2934.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.0835.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38.9335.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:03.4536.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.2937.1.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.7240.1.8

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.4042.1.4

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:25.0743.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:33.9743.2.8

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.5844.2.3
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15.1044.2.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.1045.3.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.7446.1.3

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.7447.1.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.7747.1.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:24.5148.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28.891.2.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:55.451.2.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.084.1.5
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:05.504.1.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:01.388.1.3
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:32.938.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:38.2719.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28.3019.2.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:01.8820.1.5
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:42.1420.1.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:36.2127.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 3[ crew ]9:04.4227.2.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.4946.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:55.571.2.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.671.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]DNF1.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.631.4.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:34.452.1.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40.482.1.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:58.943.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59.143.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:19.173.3.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:23.604.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30.634.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:02.334.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.914.3.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:19.824.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:22.444.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:08.104.5.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13.945.2.5

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:10.736.1.1
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:50.676.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23.816.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21.276.4.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.236.4.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.757.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.517.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:21.517.3.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:19.938.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:40.828.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02.008.4.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR9.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09.029.3.3
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:30.209.3.1

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:39.4810.1.6

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:55.7611.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:51.4311.3.4

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:06.7613.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:53.1813.2.2
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:55.1413.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.3813.3.7
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:48.4413.3.3
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:33.7713.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:35.6513.4.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:50.4514.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.1415.1.2
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:42.3115.1.7

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.3016.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:25.7316.3.6

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40.7017.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09.7217.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11.7118.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58.3518.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:26.3519.1.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.0719.5.3
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:12.2619.5.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:58.7620.2.7
6thStratford High School 1[ crew ]9:53.9920.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26.3520.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]11:22.6920.5.6

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:36.9421.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.2821.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.3121.3.1

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:13.8722.4.4
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:50.6822.4.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:16.8723.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.3823.2.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.6724.1.2
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48.4024.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:09.8624.2.6
---Whanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS24.2.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50.8325.3.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS26.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.7226.4.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:15.0026.6.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:40.4127.1.6
7thStratford High School 1[ crew ]9:20.3527.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:30.1327.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:45.6927.4.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:53.4827.4.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:02.1329.1.7
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:17.1729.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.3929.2.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:54.3529.2.8
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]11:24.8429.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:15.9029.4.7
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:39.6729.4.3

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.7430.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:05.5630.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.0330.4.8

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.7531.1.4

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:14.4432.1.5

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.9333.2.8
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:44.1433.2.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:17.4034.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13.6334.3.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44.0834.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:18.8634.4.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54.2535.1.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:10.9835.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:47.8935.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:38.1536.2.1
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.4736.2.5

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25.4937.1.5
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:00.8837.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:46.0037.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.4239.1.5
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.6639.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56.4939.2.1
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23.5539.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09.1740.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.7240.3.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:19.8041.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:26.9041.4.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:48.4442.3.3
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:17.7442.3.4

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:24.5143.3.4
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:06.5143.3.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35.0044.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.8244.3.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38.5245.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:25.3945.4.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:33.1845.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:50.1045.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.3045.6.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43.1746.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8546.3.1
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:02.9346.3.7

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:05.2447.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.1747.2.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:18.4848.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA