NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Napier Boys High School's approved colours
#52: Napier Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRutherford College 1[ crew ]7:23.511.1.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.891.1.5
3rdTawa College 1[ crew ]7:27.641.1.6
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:29.431.1.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.891.1.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40.741.1.8
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:42.601.1.1
8thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:43.991.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35.721.2.1
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:38.171.2.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40.731.2.3
4thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:44.651.2.4
5thKings College 2[ crew ]7:45.641.2.2
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:46.851.2.6
7thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.571.2.8
---Tawa College 2[ crew ]NRR1.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:41.191.3.4
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]7:46.381.3.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54.251.3.3
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:55.061.3.1
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:57.481.3.5
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:12.121.3.8
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:15.201.3.7
---St Peter's School 4[ crew ]NRR1.3.6

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stRutherford College 1[ crew ]7:25.461.1.3
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:29.891.1.1
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:34.041.1.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.471.1.8
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:35.561.1.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40.561.1.6
7thKings College 2[ crew ]7:51.331.1.7
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:56.721.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.001.2.2
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:32.581.2.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.051.2.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:37.151.2.1
5thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:40.771.2.6
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:50.941.2.3
7thTawa College 2[ crew ]7:52.951.2.8
8thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.251.2.7
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:38.571.1.2
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:49.931.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.491.1.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:58.201.1.6
5thMana College 1[ crew ]8:01.271.1.1
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:05.301.1.4
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:10.791.1.7
8thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:02.921.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRutherford College 1[ crew ]7:29.381.2.5
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.261.2.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:49.381.2.1
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.471.2.3
5thWaiuku College 1[ crew ]8:17.531.2.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:31.641.2.2
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:58.391.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:36.521.3.3
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:46.251.3.4
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]7:49.421.3.7
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59.891.3.5
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:01.401.3.6
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:04.251.3.1
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:29.171.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.101.4.1
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:51.041.4.4
3rdHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:51.201.4.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.731.4.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59.111.4.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09.781.4.3
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:14.141.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:43.841.5.4
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:51.661.5.1
2ndTawa College 2[ crew ]7:51.661.5.6
4thSt Peter's School 4[ crew ]8:01.961.5.7
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09.311.5.5
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:11.431.5.2
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:16.511.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA