NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Huanui College's approved colours
#121: Huanui College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 29.

Event 29: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:15.8229.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.5529.1.7
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:22.5529.1.6
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.8629.1.1
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:29.0629.1.4
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:43.8429.1.8
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:48.5529.1.3
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:02.1929.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:40.4429.2.5
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:44.1529.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47.7729.2.3
4thPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:52.4929.2.8
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55.7029.2.7
6thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:55.9129.2.2
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:00.2329.2.6
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:06.2429.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:00.1429.3.7
2ndACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]9:01.8629.3.6
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.5429.3.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:11.7529.3.5
5thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]9:12.0329.3.1
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:20.0029.3.2
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:56.0229.3.8
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]NRR29.3.3

Event 29: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:25.5729.1.2
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:31.2329.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:32.4329.1.3
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.4129.1.1
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:58.6429.1.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:07.9029.1.4
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.9129.1.6
8thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:18.2629.1.8
9thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]10:00.2229.1.9
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:42.1129.2.1
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:51.6729.2.4
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:52.1129.2.6
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:52.1729.2.3
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:53.7929.2.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:59.5129.2.8
7thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]9:11.6329.2.2
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:27.2229.2.7
 

Event 29: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22.1629.1.3
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:46.5429.1.1
3rdPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:49.4529.1.2
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.2529.1.8
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20.8729.1.5
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:29.0029.1.4
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:45.1229.1.6
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]11:07.9729.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.1829.2.6
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:32.8829.2.1
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.8729.2.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:03.2629.2.7
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.5129.2.5
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:15.3329.2.3
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:29.4329.2.8
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:29.9629.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:09.3029.3.8
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:41.6629.3.7
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:41.7929.3.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42.3929.3.6
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:01.9729.3.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:16.1429.3.4
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:26.5729.3.2
---Wanganui High School 2[ crew ]NRR29.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1429.4.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:22.3829.4.5
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:45.7329.4.1
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:55.6929.4.2
5thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]9:01.3029.4.7
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:08.8929.4.8
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22.4629.4.6
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:32.4429.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:42.5129.5.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:45.0529.5.3
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:48.8329.5.1
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:55.0629.5.5
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:13.2929.5.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:19.0929.5.6
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]10:09.2929.5.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:45.3429.5.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA