NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Fraser High School's approved colours
#23: Fraser High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.5030.1.4
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:03.7130.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:07.7230.1.3
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:08.4330.1.6
5thKings College 1[ crew ]7:13.6730.1.7
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:17.7630.1.1
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:24.6030.1.2
8thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38.6330.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:17.9830.2.3
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]7:20.1430.2.5
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23.3030.2.6
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:25.4230.2.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.4130.2.7
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:29.9830.2.2
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35.3630.2.1
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]7:38.4630.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:42.0230.3.3
2ndKings College 3[ crew ]7:48.5430.3.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.6030.3.1
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52.0930.3.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:00.3130.3.2
6thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:07.2130.3.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18.6830.3.6
---Hamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]NRR30.3.7

Event 30: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:13.7630.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:15.8230.1.2
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:21.3930.1.1
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:23.8730.1.5
5thKings College 2[ crew ]7:35.6130.1.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.7430.1.8
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:46.2430.1.7
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56.5330.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.4030.2.4
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:23.0630.2.2
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:27.6630.2.1
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:30.5930.2.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:33.2530.2.7
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.3930.2.8
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48.0230.2.3
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]7:54.2330.2.6
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:13.9130.1.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.5330.1.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.7830.1.7
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:40.7930.1.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:56.8130.1.6
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:00.5330.1.1
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:47.7130.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:12.0730.2.1
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.6630.2.5
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.4130.2.4
4thKings College 3[ crew ]7:43.7730.2.7
5thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:52.7730.2.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:00.5030.2.3
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:33.4130.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:14.5230.3.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:28.3530.3.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:32.8630.3.7
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:39.3030.3.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.2030.3.3
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:58.5230.3.6
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13.9330.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:21.3730.4.6
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]7:28.4130.4.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:30.0330.4.7
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.7430.4.3
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:52.2430.4.1
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:12.5430.4.5
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:36.0830.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:21.8730.5.2
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:24.9330.5.1
3rdPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]7:45.2830.5.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.9330.5.3
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:08.9730.5.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:11.4830.5.7
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:13.2430.5.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA