NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Macleans College's approved colours
#47: Macleans College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 45.

Event 45: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09.9545.1.5
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:15.4945.1.6
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:18.6345.1.3
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:19.8845.1.8
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22.9545.1.7
6thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:23.9745.1.2
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:35.9745.1.1
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:36.3445.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:24.0945.2.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:29.2045.2.3
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:35.7245.2.5
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:36.3545.2.6
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.1745.2.2
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:47.0245.2.8
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.2945.2.7
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:56.1545.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:37.3745.3.2
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:45.7745.3.1
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:47.7145.3.5
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:48.2545.3.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56.4845.3.4
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:57.5545.3.3
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:59.5245.3.8
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:03.6745.3.6

Event 45: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:13.0745.1.1
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:15.3445.1.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:16.9145.1.4
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:19.9245.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:20.4245.1.5
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:23.6745.1.8
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.9845.1.6
8thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:49.8145.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.4945.2.6
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:23.4345.2.4
3rdBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:24.3045.2.1
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:25.2745.2.3
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:26.7145.2.2
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:27.6845.2.7
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52.2145.2.8
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:56.3045.2.5
 

Event 45: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:00.3345.1.8
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:02.4845.1.7
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:02.9745.1.6
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27.6645.1.5
5thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:39.5545.1.1
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47.2845.1.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58.1745.1.3
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03.5445.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:59.6745.2.7
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02.1045.2.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.1445.2.6
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:44.8545.2.8
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:54.2145.2.5
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]9:06.2045.2.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:16.7945.2.1
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS45.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:05.3445.3.1
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:11.8245.3.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:30.7345.3.7
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:34.2045.3.5
5thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:41.9945.3.6
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:46.0045.3.4
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:46.5345.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:16.3045.4.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20.3445.4.7
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37.8745.4.6
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:43.6845.4.1
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:32.5045.4.2
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:36.2845.4.3
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:50.0745.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:06.5545.5.7
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.5045.5.6
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.7045.5.5
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.0245.5.3
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:56.8845.5.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:10.5945.5.2
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]NRR45.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:09.3345.6.3
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:16.7645.6.5
3rdGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:38.2645.6.6
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:39.9645.6.2
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:55.0945.6.1
6thTe Kauwhata College 2[ crew ]8:57.0545.6.7
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]10:26.0945.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:06.4145.7.1
2ndWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:12.7945.7.5
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:16.9345.7.6
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:34.1045.7.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:43.8045.7.7
6thJohn Paul College 3[ crew ]9:14.2645.7.3
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]DNF45.7.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA