NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington East Girls College's approved colours
#122: Wellington East Girls College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:29.431.1.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.891.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:44.651.2.4
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:46.851.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:12.121.3.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Lindisfarne College 1[ crew ]SCR3.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.065.1.5

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thIona College 1[ crew ]7:58.486.1.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:16.828.1.5
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.888.1.7
8thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:44.528.1.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.149.1.8
7thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:42.689.1.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.1019.2.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:16.2820.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.7022.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22.4722.2.5
2ndCampion College 1[ crew ]8:23.4722.2.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:30.9423.1.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:36.0426.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:41.3626.3.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thIona College 1[ crew ]8:33.4327.1.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:41.6028.1.8
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:44.4428.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 2[ crew ]7:46.1828.2.2
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.0728.2.1
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:53.6128.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55.7029.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:20.0029.3.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40.5338.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.8138.2.4
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:53.8938.2.6

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.9844.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:40.0944.2.3
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:04.7744.2.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09.9545.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:03.6745.3.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.9246.1.4

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:15.4050.1.5

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:34.041.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.051.2.4
5thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:40.771.2.6
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:50.941.2.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:47.373.1.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:11.7726.1.6

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.9129.1.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.4945.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:38.571.1.2
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:49.931.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.261.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:04.251.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:51.201.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09.311.5.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:43.853.5.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.795.1.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]8:25.756.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]7:41.066.3.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:11.297.2.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Iona College 1[ crew ]DNF8.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCentral Hawkes Bay College 1[ crew ]9:16.708.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:31.378.3.7
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.058.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:14.738.4.2
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.298.4.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.039.1.7
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:12.779.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:27.779.3.4
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:31.859.3.6

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15.2715.1.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.3719.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.6419.4.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thCentral Hawkes Bay College 1[ crew ]9:10.7320.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thIona College 1[ crew ]8:52.8520.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:24.4020.4.6
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:24.1020.4.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.1522.1.7
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:53.8322.1.4
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.3822.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCampion College 1[ crew ]8:26.5022.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.5922.4.7

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:25.3023.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:15.3326.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:31.6126.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:57.3026.3.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:03.9126.5.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stIona College 1[ crew ]8:50.6327.4.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:11.6128.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thCampion College 2[ crew ]8:53.4128.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:43.3228.3.1
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:52.0328.3.4
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 2[ crew ]7:57.4828.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06.1628.4.1
5thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:07.1928.4.2

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.8729.2.2
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.5129.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.0138.2.1
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:16.0138.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.1738.3.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:29.5741.3.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.4844.1.3
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:29.4944.1.7
5thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:42.6244.1.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03.5445.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02.1045.2.4
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]9:06.2045.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:41.9945.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.0245.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:38.2645.6.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.9546.4.1

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:22.1050.1.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA