NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wentworth College's approved colours
#123: Wentworth College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Waikato/Bay of Plenty region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:42.601.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35.721.2.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40.731.2.3
7thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.571.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:41.191.3.4
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:15.201.3.7
---St Peter's School 4[ crew ]NRR1.3.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:23.022.1.5
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:35.322.1.1
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:39.012.1.6
8thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:46.432.1.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:10.363.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:14.643.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24.313.1.5
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:32.413.1.6
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:36.203.1.8
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:39.323.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46.983.2.7
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:57.563.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:48.433.3.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:53.384.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:01.174.2.1
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:07.004.2.7
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:27.494.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:04.375.1.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.635.1.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:26.246.1.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:36.846.1.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:42.246.1.4
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:47.336.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:06.436.2.8
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11.146.2.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:39.787.1.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:41.807.1.7
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:45.567.1.9
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06.307.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:11.187.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:26.878.2.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:31.748.2.6
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:32.758.2.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:50.368.2.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:12.909.1.6
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:37.359.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:22.909.2.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.429.2.7
7thWestern Heights High School 3[ crew ]7:48.229.2.3
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]NRR9.2.2

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:07.6310.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:19.6711.1.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:21.1911.1.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:26.2211.1.4
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:30.9011.1.2
8thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:32.8611.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33.4411.2.6
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:37.0111.2.3
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:40.6011.2.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44.6611.2.4

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:38.7612.1.4
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:43.6712.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:47.9712.1.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:42.7813.1.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:47.2813.1.4
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:03.6313.1.1
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:17.4013.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:59.9913.2.3
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:08.6813.2.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:23.3514.1.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:27.0514.1.5

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:55.8415.1.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:55.9216.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.9416.2.7

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:53.0117.1.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:01.1017.1.6

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:41.9619.1.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:53.3319.1.6
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:55.4419.1.1
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:57.5019.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]6:58.4519.2.6
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:03.0319.2.8
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.5419.2.3
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:14.9419.2.7
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:18.7419.2.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:08.1820.1.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:12.5120.1.4
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:34.3420.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:40.7720.2.7
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:46.6920.2.3
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:00.8520.2.1

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:23.7321.1.6
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:24.1421.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47.3022.1.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03.1822.1.5
4thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:18.4722.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:29.8922.2.6
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:40.7222.2.8
7thHillcrest High School 2[ crew ]8:52.2522.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:37.0423.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:14.9124.1.5
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:21.2224.1.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:25.9225.1.5
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:30.4825.1.6
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:31.3225.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:31.3925.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:43.3225.2.1
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47.8025.2.3
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:05.2825.2.5
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05.5125.2.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:56.1026.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:01.4926.1.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:17.1326.1.8
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:19.4526.1.3
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:21.1326.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:16.3026.2.3
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.4126.2.2
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:24.5826.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.8026.3.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:15.6727.1.4
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:17.1027.1.6
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.9027.1.8
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:29.5427.1.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:32.0427.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:36.3527.2.5
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:43.1327.2.6
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:49.8427.2.7
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:14.7027.2.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:37.8128.1.6
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:08.1428.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
6thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.1428.2.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:15.8229.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.5529.1.7
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.8629.1.1
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:29.0629.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:44.1529.2.4
4thPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:52.4929.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.5429.3.4
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]NRR29.3.3

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.5030.1.4
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:03.7130.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:07.7230.1.3
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:17.7630.1.1
8thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38.6330.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:25.4230.2.4
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35.3630.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:42.0230.3.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.6030.3.1
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52.0930.3.4
---Hamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]NRR30.3.7

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:15.1131.1.5
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:25.7431.1.6
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42.9331.1.7

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.5832.1.3
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:20.3532.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:06.7432.2.8
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.7932.2.6
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:11.8132.2.1
---St Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]NJ32.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:53.1933.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.0234.1.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:26.4134.1.3
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:30.9934.1.2
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:42.4734.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.2434.2.5
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]NRR34.2.8

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:03.4035.1.3
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:05.9435.1.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:17.2835.1.5
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:32.9235.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:44.7635.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:48.8336.1.6
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:23.6236.1.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.4437.1.4
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:57.3537.1.7
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.3737.1.8

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22.5638.1.5
7thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40.7438.1.7
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:46.5138.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:51.9738.2.8
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:09.3838.2.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37.0839.1.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:51.4939.1.6
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.0839.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.8440.1.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.8140.1.6
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:28.6140.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:45.4440.2.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:56.7640.2.7
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:00.8240.2.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:06.9640.2.2
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:15.8440.2.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:19.5641.1.6
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:30.1841.1.3
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.0841.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:30.9241.2.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:40.1841.2.7
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:43.8841.2.8
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:48.8841.2.6
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:52.5541.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:45.0842.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:50.1742.1.3
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:02.9842.1.7

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:57.3543.1.4
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:04.5443.1.5
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:14.1143.1.3
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:26.6043.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:51.7243.2.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:16.8944.1.7
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:20.5244.1.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:25.8344.1.8
8thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.9444.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:15.4344.2.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:18.6345.1.3
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:19.8845.1.8
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22.9545.1.7
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:36.3445.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:24.0945.2.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:29.2045.2.3
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:35.7245.2.5
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:36.3545.2.6
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.2945.2.7
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:56.1545.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:37.3745.3.2
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:45.7745.3.1
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:47.7145.3.5
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:48.2545.3.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56.4845.3.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:59.1446.1.7
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:05.8846.1.5
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:09.7946.1.8
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:26.0146.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:28.6946.2.1
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:38.3446.2.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:08.2747.1.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:27.3547.1.5
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:40.2747.1.1

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:17.1348.1.6
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NJ48.1.8

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:05.5049.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18.8349.1.3
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:54.2749.1.7
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.5449.1.8

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:16.7050.1.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:40.8450.1.7
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:49.8650.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40.561.1.6
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:56.721.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:37.151.2.1
8thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.251.2.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:07.873.1.1
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:08.623.1.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:32.093.1.7
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:06.443.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24.443.2.7
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:30.283.2.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:31.693.2.3
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46.173.2.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:11.8026.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:15.7026.1.1
7thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.5326.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:28.3226.2.7
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:29.1726.2.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:30.4626.2.2
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:37.9826.2.5
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:45.4626.2.6

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:25.5729.1.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:32.4329.1.3
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.4129.1.1
8thPiopio College 1[ crew ]9:18.2629.1.8
9thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]10:00.2229.1.9
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:42.1129.2.1
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:53.7929.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:13.7630.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:15.8230.1.2
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:23.8730.1.5
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56.5330.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.4030.2.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:30.5930.2.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:33.2530.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:13.0745.1.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:16.9145.1.4
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:19.9245.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:20.4245.1.5
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:23.6745.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:23.4345.2.4
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:26.7145.2.2
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:27.6845.2.7
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52.2145.2.8
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:56.3045.2.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.491.1.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:58.201.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.471.2.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:31.641.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:01.401.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:51.041.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:43.841.5.4
4thSt Peter's School 4[ crew ]8:01.961.5.7
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:16.511.5.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:27.602.1.4
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:40.182.1.1
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:05.132.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:33.662.2.1
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:39.802.2.4
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14.612.2.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:28.733.1.1
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:35.963.1.7
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:52.813.1.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:21.253.1.8
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:48.223.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:58.463.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:11.453.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:31.893.3.4
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:44.433.3.6
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:22.343.3.8
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:51.273.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.753.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47.093.5.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:18.274.1.3
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:48.174.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:25.854.2.2
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]DNF4.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.424.3.5
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:08.924.3.4
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:15.504.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:08.164.4.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23.155.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:07.885.2.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:34.326.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22.806.2.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01.216.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27.606.3.5
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:35.406.3.6
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:16.276.3.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:58.567.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:01.517.1.1
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.517.1.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35.167.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:27.947.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42.287.4.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:40.498.1.6
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.978.1.8
7thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:00.608.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:30.138.2.7
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:32.688.2.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:49.188.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:56.648.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:21.818.4.5
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:02.118.4.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:20.649.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.499.2.1
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:48.449.2.4
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:36.519.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:21.599.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:14.089.4.5
3rdWestern Heights High School 3[ crew ]7:31.539.4.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:44.259.4.6
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:02.159.4.4

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:58.6310.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:17.6811.1.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:17.8011.1.6
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:22.2411.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:16.8611.2.4
6thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:18.8911.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:19.1911.3.5
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:26.6611.3.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.8311.3.4
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:36.0511.3.3
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:43.5211.3.2

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:36.1312.1.6
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:37.9912.1.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49.7812.1.2

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:40.9413.1.7
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:44.6913.1.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 3[ crew ]8:20.3813.1.5
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:44.9913.1.3
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:01.0113.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:54.0313.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:50.2913.4.6
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:54.3213.4.4
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:21.4013.4.2

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:26.2214.1.1
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]6:43.7114.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:24.7014.2.1
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]6:48.2714.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.2915.1.6

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:50.4916.1.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.7916.1.7
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:12.0216.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:45.7517.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:00.4717.2.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:53.7119.1.8
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.5319.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:00.7419.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:04.6419.2.3
8thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:03.6519.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:44.0519.3.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:55.4419.3.1
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:00.7219.3.8
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:12.7619.3.3
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.3119.3.6
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNS19.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:56.8619.4.3
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.1219.4.8
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:30.4319.4.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:32.8720.1.3
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:53.1320.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:06.6420.2.1
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:09.0320.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25.5320.3.1
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:03.2320.3.5
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:17.6020.3.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.1
---Aquinas College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.3
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.4

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:27.8621.1.5
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:01.5021.1.3
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:46.0621.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:30.4021.2.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:00.6122.1.1
5thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]8:45.6922.1.6
8thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:05.8222.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.1922.2.8
2ndTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:23.2822.2.2
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:52.2022.2.3
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09.2022.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdHillcrest High School 2[ crew ]8:32.7122.3.7
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]DNF22.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:34.6322.4.8
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:48.2022.4.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:27.1623.1.6
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:53.3723.1.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:08.2124.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:10.3524.1.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:58.1925.1.6
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.6425.1.7
4thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:07.1725.1.5
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:43.0725.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:56.3125.3.1
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:05.4425.3.3
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:29.0925.3.2
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:30.8325.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.5325.4.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:24.3126.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:39.3526.1.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.5826.1.6
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:25.5226.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:31.3326.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.2526.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:44.1326.4.2
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:53.2626.4.1
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01.5826.4.3
6thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:10.1326.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.4326.5.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:00.0927.1.6
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:09.3627.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:47.1227.2.1
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56.3527.2.4
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:12.8927.2.2
8thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:45.4327.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:52.8427.3.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:05.2727.3.2
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:16.6427.3.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:28.7027.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:51.0827.4.7
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:13.2827.4.6
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:34.7127.4.4

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:00.6328.1.1
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:10.8828.1.5
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]10:54.5328.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:59.9628.3.2
6thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.7528.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.3428.4.6

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22.1629.1.3
3rdPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:49.4529.1.2
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.2529.1.8
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:45.1229.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.1829.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:09.3029.3.8
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:41.6629.3.7
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:16.1429.3.4
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:26.5729.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1429.4.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:55.6929.4.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:13.9130.1.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:40.7930.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.6630.2.5
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.4130.2.4
5thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:52.7730.2.2
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:00.5030.2.3
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:33.4130.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:14.5230.3.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:28.3530.3.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:39.3030.3.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.2030.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:30.0330.4.7
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:12.5430.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:24.9330.5.1
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:11.4830.5.7

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:13.0331.1.1
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:14.9431.1.5
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26.7031.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00.0232.1.1
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:01.1732.1.8
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:03.2532.1.7
7thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.8832.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53.1232.2.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:02.2632.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:06.9132.3.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:27.2333.2.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:12.4834.1.3
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:43.5634.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:13.8934.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:23.4734.2.3
---John Paul College 1[ crew ]NRR34.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:54.7734.3.6
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.8734.3.5
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:45.8734.3.7

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:47.7535.1.7
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:15.0235.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:55.7135.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:41.4135.3.1
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54.5935.3.4

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:24.1536.2.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:39.9736.2.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35.5637.1.3
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42.3537.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.7237.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:53.2238.1.7
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.0138.1.6
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.2138.1.2
---St Peter's School 2[ crew ]DNS38.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:10.9938.2.3
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:24.2638.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR38.3.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:30.0739.1.5
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:19.0439.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:09.0539.2.1
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.6639.2.2
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:53.2539.2.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.0140.1.2
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:05.8140.1.3
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:33.6840.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:40.5940.2.7
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52.0740.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13.1640.3.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:27.4240.3.2
4thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:38.3140.3.1
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:09.2040.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.9540.4.5
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14.5540.4.7
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:38.5840.4.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:43.8841.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:02.2741.2.1
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:11.9441.2.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:27.3941.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:01.9741.3.7
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.9941.3.5
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:15.5641.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:02.5641.4.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:17.1441.4.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.1941.4.3
5thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:37.6941.4.7

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:37.6142.1.4
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:56.3842.1.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]6:57.8042.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:41.8342.2.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:48.6942.2.2
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58.8442.2.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50.1143.1.6
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:17.7443.1.5
5thPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:34.2643.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:52.7843.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:01.1543.3.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:07.8344.1.1
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:21.7944.1.5
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:16.0944.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48.7944.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:08.6844.3.3
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.2744.3.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:00.3345.1.8
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:02.4845.1.7
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:02.9745.1.6
4thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27.6645.1.5
5thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:39.5545.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.1445.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:05.3445.3.1
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:11.8245.3.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:30.7345.3.7
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:46.0045.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:16.3045.4.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20.3445.4.7
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:32.5045.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:06.5545.5.7
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.7045.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:16.7645.6.5
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:55.0945.6.1
6thTe Kauwhata College 2[ crew ]8:57.0545.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:16.9345.7.6
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:34.1045.7.2
6thJohn Paul College 3[ crew ]9:14.2645.7.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:56.6546.1.8
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07.4646.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:49.7946.2.4
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.3046.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:13.4446.3.5
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:40.9646.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:10.2646.4.6
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:23.1946.4.5

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:54.7547.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56.0147.1.6
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:19.3447.1.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:35.3948.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:08.5648.2.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:20.1748.2.2
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:21.5048.2.1

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:01.3249.1.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:17.7349.1.7
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:45.8549.1.4
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56.8349.1.5

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:40.8350.1.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20.1250.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:19.5250.2.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:41.9550.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Waikato/Bay of Plenty's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA