NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Gisborne Boys High School's approved colours
#24: Gisborne Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTawa College 1[ crew ]7:27.641.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
---Tawa College 2[ crew ]NRR1.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]7:46.381.3.2
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:55.061.3.1
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:57.481.3.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.023.3.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:09.554.1.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:14.315.1.6
9thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:35.725.1.9

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30.466.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18.466.2.7
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:23.786.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:40.198.2.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:50.529.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:28.999.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.4611.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:29.8311.2.5
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:13.1511.2.2

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:37.7213.2.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:53.1414.1.8

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44.8615.1.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.2315.1.7
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:17.4915.1.2

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:04.6316.1.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:16.3916.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:12.3116.2.4

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:27.9317.1.2
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.0117.1.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:10.0118.1.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTawa College 1[ crew ]6:52.4319.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:47.6020.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:22.5620.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29.7722.2.1

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59.6524.1.8

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42.0625.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:09.9825.2.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:45.9626.3.4
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:51.9526.3.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.0127.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]NRR27.2.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:44.0228.2.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:02.1929.1.2
C Final [ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:56.0229.3.8

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.8431.1.1

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50.5633.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:05.7833.2.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:53.4034.2.4

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.3735.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:13.3235.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:57.6136.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.0337.1.3

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndTawa College 2[ crew ]7:32.0338.1.3
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:37.0538.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.7438.2.5
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:00.1438.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:35.2641.2.3
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:52.2941.2.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58.0343.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]9:01.6143.2.6
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:30.9943.2.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36.0144.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53.5444.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:47.0245.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:57.5545.3.3
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:59.5245.3.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMana College 1[ crew ]8:14.0546.1.1

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:05.5450.1.1

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:29.891.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thTawa College 2[ crew ]7:52.951.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:52.1129.2.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:49.8145.1.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMana College 1[ crew ]8:01.271.1.1
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:05.301.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:58.391.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:36.521.3.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59.891.3.5
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:29.171.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59.111.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndTawa College 2[ crew ]7:51.661.5.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31.832.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.652.2.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:00.553.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:58.753.3.7
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]DNF3.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:02.183.4.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:28.824.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:46.924.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:06.974.3.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.094.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.354.4.3
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:00.004.4.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:40.415.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:03.225.2.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.696.1.5
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.736.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:17.546.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12.396.3.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.627.1.5
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54.557.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:41.167.2.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:40.168.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:35.118.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:56.108.4.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:36.139.1.4
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:46.369.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:27.029.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:31.429.4.7
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]NRR9.4.3

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26.5811.2.6
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:43.4311.2.3
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:05.4911.2.1

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.5613.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:27.1513.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.7113.4.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:47.0614.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.1915.1.4
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56.0415.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47.0115.2.1
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03.2515.2.6

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59.3316.2.1
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:43.7816.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:01.1316.3.3
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:01.1916.3.8

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:12.3917.1.3
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.1017.1.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:04.9318.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:04.3219.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]6:52.2219.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.8319.4.1

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:37.3720.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:27.0020.2.6
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.1520.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:07.3620.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:40.8420.4.3
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:59.1020.4.2
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:35.6220.4.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:03.7221.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.9121.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.3022.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:10.7822.3.2
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:35.4122.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:58.5122.4.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:04.3224.1.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.7025.2.3
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:24.3125.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.3425.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:37.1325.4.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:57.0826.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05.2926.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:47.5226.3.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.9427.1.4
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:38.5427.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:31.7927.3.7
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:18.0527.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:02.6527.4.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:30.7128.1.2
---Onslow College 2[ crew ]DNF28.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:53.5728.3.7
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:24.0728.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.2028.4.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]11:07.9729.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:29.4329.2.8
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:29.9629.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:45.7329.4.1
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22.4629.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:13.2929.5.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:47.7130.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13.9330.3.1

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.2231.1.2

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]NRR32.3.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.0333.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:19.6333.2.5
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:38.4933.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:32.0133.3.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:32.3634.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:56.4835.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:35.7735.2.7
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50.6335.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.9735.3.3

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:33.3836.1.1
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52.7736.1.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:09.2836.1.2

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:27.5037.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.8137.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.5838.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTawa College 2[ crew ]7:02.1438.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:06.8738.3.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24.0438.3.2
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:59.6638.3.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.4739.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05.1639.2.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:03.4140.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:54.9240.2.6
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:20.8440.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:12.1140.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:10.2240.4.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08.2141.1.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.9241.1.7
8thWellington Girls College 4[ crew ]8:49.0241.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:33.0541.2.8
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:36.9141.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:11.3741.3.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25.5143.2.1
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.3543.2.5
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:14.9543.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:46.0043.3.6

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:20.3344.2.7
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:15.5044.2.4
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:36.2344.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.4144.3.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS45.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:34.2045.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37.8745.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:56.8845.5.1
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]NRR45.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:39.9645.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:12.7945.7.5
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]DNF45.7.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:10.3746.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]7:52.8446.2.1
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:19.5846.2.2

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:15.0350.2.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA