NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Westlake Boys High School's approved colours
#137: Westlake Boys High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.891.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54.251.3.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.292.1.2
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.802.1.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47.733.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:01.743.3.7
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05.603.3.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.904.2.8
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:26.564.2.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:54.897.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:13.407.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:17.048.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38.048.2.5
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]SCR8.2.2
---New Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNF8.2.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.899.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:44.349.2.5

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:09.3710.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:49.8612.1.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.5213.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:02.2413.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.7715.1.5
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:21.3915.1.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:08.4616.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:04.4116.2.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.6516.2.8

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:14.0417.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.8018.1.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:23.4020.1.8

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:03.1021.1.8

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30.6322.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:30.4922.2.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.5424.1.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.3024.1.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:41.6424.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:33.2125.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.1025.2.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13.3626.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:48.5726.3.2
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:56.3326.3.8
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.7326.3.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29.9627.2.4

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.6428.1.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47.7729.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.4130.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18.6830.3.6

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25.4932.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.1632.2.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:41.4932.2.7
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.6232.2.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:16.6733.2.4
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:50.6033.2.2
---Wanganui High School 2[ crew ]NRR33.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53.8434.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:41.2734.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:24.3035.1.7
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.5535.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:51.8935.2.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:48.4635.2.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55.5737.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32.0641.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:42.7141.2.2

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:35.0543.2.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43.8043.2.3
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48.3743.2.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.7844.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.1745.2.2

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.6646.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:13.1546.2.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:27.6346.2.8

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14.2947.1.3

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:26.3849.1.6

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.001.2.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.613.1.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.0326.1.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:59.5129.2.8

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48.0230.2.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.9845.1.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:10.791.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.101.4.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.731.4.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09.781.4.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.292.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36.192.2.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:31.683.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:19.203.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50.323.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.653.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18.433.5.1
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:12.843.5.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:37.934.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:48.214.3.6
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR4.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.354.4.4
8thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:30.054.4.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:00.695.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]DNF5.2.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:58.157.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:03.147.4.1
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:31.007.4.6
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:37.767.4.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33.568.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.528.3.3
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:41.678.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.368.4.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.449.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:31.709.3.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10.439.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:26.729.4.1

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:12.8010.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:48.4712.1.4

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.6013.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07.0413.2.4
7thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:51.9613.2.3
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR13.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:06.7813.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:06.5813.4.7
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]NRR13.4.3

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54.1315.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:11.0215.2.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:01.6716.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59.0716.2.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:06.4216.2.8

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:16.8717.2.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.6617.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38.4418.1.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.0319.3.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:20.3720.2.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
---New Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.2
---Whanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.5.6

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56.7821.1.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:31.2622.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:40.4122.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28.4722.4.5
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:05.5022.4.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.4924.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27.2524.1.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.8124.1.8

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32.1825.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:57.1925.2.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:28.7525.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46.2225.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.3325.4.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:06.2326.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.4126.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05.1326.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45.2326.5.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:00.1327.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thStratford High School 1[ crew ]9:36.0027.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:53.5627.4.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:28.3928.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.9728.4.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20.8729.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42.3929.3.6
---Wanganui High School 2[ crew ]NRR29.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:08.8929.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:19.0929.5.6
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]10:09.2929.5.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:45.3429.5.8

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.5330.1.4
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:00.5330.1.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.9330.5.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.4132.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10.3432.2.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:10.7232.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.2932.3.5

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:42.2833.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32.3233.3.2
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55.8933.3.4

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:28.1034.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:21.6434.3.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:59.5535.1.1
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.6935.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46.6035.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:23.1035.3.6
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]NRR35.3.5

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04.3736.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.4437.2.3

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:39.8338.1.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:02.7939.1.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.4840.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.4440.3.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:10.5041.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1241.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.1642.1.8

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30.7743.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:28.5943.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:30.7643.3.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.1544.3.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47.2845.1.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58.1745.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:16.7945.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:43.6845.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.5045.5.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44.8146.1.3
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]10:11.5346.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1546.2.3
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:32.0146.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:20.5046.3.8
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:27.6846.3.3
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31.2846.3.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.3347.1.8

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:24.6149.1.8

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA