NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Lindisfarne College's approved colours
#46: Lindisfarne College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:48.3419.1.4
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]6:55.7819.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:57.3919.1.1
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:57.9819.1.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:05.7319.1.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09.3819.1.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:18.2919.1.8
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:24.7219.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:15.4719.2.3
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:15.9319.2.4
3rdMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:17.3619.2.5
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:23.3019.2.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24.5419.2.6
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:31.9119.2.7
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:31.9619.2.1
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:39.1219.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15.0619.3.7
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]7:15.1119.3.3
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:20.3119.3.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:23.7819.3.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.7719.3.6
6thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]7:54.7319.3.2
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:01.7119.3.8
---Sancta Maria College 1[ crew ]NRR19.3.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRGBHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.3.2

Event 19: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]6:58.1119.1.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59.1319.1.5
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:00.4319.1.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:02.1619.1.8
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:14.7919.1.2
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:20.4619.1.6
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:24.1419.1.1
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:24.5519.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:51.5119.2.5
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:59.6419.2.1
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:02.2719.2.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:05.3019.2.6
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:06.1019.2.3
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:15.1119.2.8
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:27.3519.2.7
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29.8719.2.2
 

Event 19: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:20.5819.1.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:29.3319.1.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32.4819.1.3
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:41.9919.1.1
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:15.6819.1.6
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:37.3019.1.2
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:00.0419.1.4
---St Peter's College 2[ crew ]NRR19.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:35.4519.2.6
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39.1519.2.1
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:42.4519.2.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:55.7719.2.7
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1719.2.3
6thKings College 1[ crew ]8:17.6419.2.5
---Lytton High School 1[ crew ]NRR19.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21.4919.3.1
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48.0919.3.2
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:56.7019.3.6
4thKings College 2[ crew ]8:01.8919.3.3
5thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]8:17.5819.3.5
6thMt Albert Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:17.5919.3.4
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:03.5919.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:30.7519.4.6
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43.8519.4.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:49.0919.4.3
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:00.3219.4.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04.8519.4.1
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:26.4719.4.2
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:28.2819.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:37.3819.5.1
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:39.5719.5.2
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:50.8219.5.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.4919.5.7
5thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:10.5619.5.3
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:19.9219.5.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:44.1319.5.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA