NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hastings Girls High School's approved colours
#29: Hastings Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:46.5722.1.4
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:47.1522.1.5
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:54.2922.1.3
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:05.3822.1.6
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12.5922.1.2
6thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:13.5322.1.1
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:14.2722.1.7
8thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:23.6122.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:18.5922.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:22.1722.2.6
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:25.4222.2.4
4thSacred Heart College (Napier) 2[ crew ]8:32.2622.2.3
5thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.8822.2.7
6thHowick College 1[ crew ]8:42.0022.2.8
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.7422.2.1
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR22.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]8:11.6722.3.7
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:17.9722.3.5
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:29.9522.3.1
4thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:31.6422.3.3
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:39.1522.3.2
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:58.2822.3.6
7thKapiti College 2[ crew ]9:03.9522.3.8
---Hastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]NRR22.3.4

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:52.9922.1.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:01.7222.1.1
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:07.3222.1.6
4thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:11.4222.1.5
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:14.2022.1.8
6thSacred Heart College (Napier) 2[ crew ]8:27.7922.1.3
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.2222.1.2
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.3822.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44.8422.2.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:03.3522.2.4
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:04.2822.2.3
4thSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:08.6922.2.6
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:14.5222.2.8
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:26.2322.2.2
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.3722.2.7
---Howick College 1[ crew ]DNF22.2.1
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:19.0922.1.1
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:20.2122.1.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3422.1.7
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:53.5722.1.5
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:25.3222.1.6
6thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:35.8422.1.8
7thIona College 1[ crew ]9:51.7522.1.4
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]10:21.3122.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:12.3022.2.7
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:36.9222.2.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:40.5822.2.4
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:44.1622.2.3
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:14.5222.2.2
6thTuakau College 1[ crew ]9:19.1122.2.1
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:31.2522.2.8
---Epsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]NRR22.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Napier) 2[ crew ]8:41.3422.3.6
2ndSacred Heart College (Napier) 1[ crew ]8:47.4222.3.1
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56.6522.3.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:15.5022.3.4
5thKapiti College 2[ crew ]9:20.5522.3.3
6thTuakau College 2[ crew ]10:05.4722.3.7
7thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]10:35.3922.3.8
---Westlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNF22.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:16.6022.4.5
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.9722.4.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.7922.4.3
4thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:48.3022.4.6
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:58.5122.4.7
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:18.7422.4.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:29.5522.4.8
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]10:33.2622.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:37.0122.5.8
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:42.7522.5.2
3rdHowick College 1[ crew ]8:57.2822.5.6
4thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]9:06.0822.5.7
5thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:13.2922.5.1
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:25.0622.5.3
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:25.2222.5.5
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:26.2922.5.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA