NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nelson College For Girls' approved colours
#57: Nelson College For Girls


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:48.6026.1.5
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]6:49.4426.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56.5526.1.7
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:01.3926.1.2
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.7126.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:05.2326.1.6
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:05.3726.1.8
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:14.8426.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:17.4926.2.2
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:19.3626.2.6
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:20.2126.2.8
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:24.8026.2.5
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:27.0426.2.7
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:32.9926.2.3
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:43.3626.2.4
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:53.1826.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15.7126.3.6
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:18.0026.3.1
3rdACG Sunderland 1[ crew ]7:19.4426.3.2
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:27.0426.3.5
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33.3626.3.3
6thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:44.4926.3.7
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]NRR26.3.4
---Pukekohe High School 2[ crew ]NRR26.3.8

Event 26: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:59.0526.1.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04.0726.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:06.3826.1.5
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:08.0626.1.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:12.3126.1.4
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:12.4026.1.8
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:14.1526.1.2
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:50.1026.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]6:57.3926.2.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.8126.2.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:01.4026.2.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:03.1226.2.2
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:05.1726.2.7
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:06.1626.2.8
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:15.8426.2.1
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:21.2226.2.4
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.6026.1.8
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:33.9426.1.5
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:38.2726.1.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58.4926.1.1
5thKings College 4[ crew ]8:02.6826.1.2
6thWentworth College 2[ crew ]8:15.9326.1.7
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48.3626.1.6
8thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:05.7226.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:16.6926.2.8
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:21.9926.2.5
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:32.8826.2.2
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]7:49.5126.2.7
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:58.0626.2.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:06.5026.2.3
7thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:12.8126.2.4
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:36.3526.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:19.9326.3.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:29.2126.3.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:39.7026.3.2
4thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:47.7826.3.7
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:49.9326.3.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:53.0826.3.1
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.5126.3.5
---Campion College 1[ crew ]DNS26.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:29.1226.4.7
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:35.0826.4.1
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48.1626.4.2
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:53.7726.4.5
5thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:19.7526.4.6
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:38.3226.4.4
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:44.9426.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:30.8026.5.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:41.5126.5.2
3rdACG Sunderland 1[ crew ]7:54.2026.5.6
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:59.7926.5.5
5thKings College 5[ crew ]7:59.8726.5.7
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:12.3626.5.3
7thTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:42.6426.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:34.5926.6.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.7226.6.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:50.9126.6.3
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52.3226.6.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:59.1526.6.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:12.2426.6.5
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:25.1026.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.0126.7.2
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:30.0826.7.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:38.4526.7.7
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:48.8226.7.1
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:50.8926.7.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.9226.7.6
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.1426.7.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA